York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,175 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,175 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Sharp

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Michelle Shevill

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Kimberly Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stacey Wheeler

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Fillingham

Department Geography
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Miss Greenfield

Department French
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Emma Hicks

Department Geography
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Erin Jacobsen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Dude Dudy

Department Environmental Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Amy Healy

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Darch

Department Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Sheryl Wynne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Louis DJ

Department Religion
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Dave Stephanson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Niel Midgley

Department History
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Sweeney

Department English
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Hadfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Havercroft

Department Mathematics
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Donna Marsh

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Gemma Wood

Department Psychology
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Headmaster
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Laur Field

Department Not Specified
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

R g Clarke

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Speck

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewik

Department Learning Support
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

S MacCallum

Department Music
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Brian Simmonds

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Balgue Straughan

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Swain

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Robbie DeHeer

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Lacey Fisher-green

Department Film Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Paul Grist

Department Business
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Ann Yardley

Department Learning Support
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Williamson

Department Music
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Bircumshaw

Department Geography
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Nickolas Hymer

Department Languages
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

William Milligan

Department Business Studies
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Alan Moore

Department Music
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leach

Department Food Technology
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Claire Murray

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Willoughby

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Bancroft

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Mark Cook

Department Learning Support
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Pat Vaughan

Department Learning Support
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Laylaa Whittaker

Department Math
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Nigel Scott

Department Business
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

H Care

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Craig Lawrence

Department Math
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Janet Probert

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Wendy Thawley

Department Not Specified
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartlett

Department Mathematics
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ryan Blott

Department Physical Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Hood

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Amy Quadrio

Department English
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boynova

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Button

Department Geography
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Physical Education
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Frau Roselar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Will Seddon

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Tracy Stevenson

Department English
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Robert Owen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foley

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fox

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Funghi Jeyacheya

Department Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Professor Sahil Pathak

Department Headmaster
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Owen Parry

Department Industrial Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Emma Gumbley

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Ben Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Ashely Casey

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Newlands

Department Science
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Dave Rudland

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Steele

Department Latin
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Witika

Department Ancient History
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Neil Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Leanne Parker

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Jon Hogg

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kirstie Round

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Art
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Wright

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Cheryl Gaukroger

Department English
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Melanie Jones

Department English
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Ward Gow

Department Math
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ms. McKenzie

Department Math
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ruth MacDonald

Department French
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Michelle Costello

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Sue Doyle

Department Mathematics
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

R Mason

Department Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

R Ronchetti

Department Chemistry
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

S Wiggans

Department Religion
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Laura Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Still

Department History
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahern

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blee

Department Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Whitney Bower

Department History
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mike Corlyon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Duerden

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom
Page 96 of 143