York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,034 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,034 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Cunningham

Department Computer Science
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Patrick Tasker

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Katie Jenkins

Department Biology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bond

Department English
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Doctor Dye

Department Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Annette Jolley

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Paul Hewitt

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elmes

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Crabtree

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

James Gunn

Department Physical Education
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Darren Coleman

Department Math
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Compston

Department Math
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Joe Hammond

Department Math
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Carol Firth

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Nadia Lewis

Department English
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Shazma White

Department Economics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Barry Evans

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Hardy

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Computer Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Ryan Bleazard

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Lund

Department Computer Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Claire Atkin

Department History
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

John Oakley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Emma Clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Laura Hurt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norton

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Oliver Peck

Department Biology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Wulstan Peterburs OSB

Department Headmaster
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Bob Sugden

Department Geography
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

John Browne

Department Vice Principal
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Carter

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Fogg

Department Esl
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

John Mackenzie

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

/Mrs Furniss

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Handley

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. McHugh

Department Languages
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Parkinson

Department Manufacturing
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

J Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sue Marsden

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Nabarro

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sandip Samaddar

Department Accounting
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Toole

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Anni Allsuch

Department Fine Arts
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Amanda Griffiths

Department Food Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Fraser

Department French
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Zoe Greenhow

Department Psychology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mei Haward

Department Math
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Gemma Hollingsworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Hugh Jaynus

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

George Peterken

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Rennie

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Amy Renou

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Saleem

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Laitham

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Tim Fulford

Department Design And Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Cotter

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mike Eastwood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Michael Kay

Department Science
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Thomas McNamara

Department Counselor
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paget

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

John Wani

Department Math
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

J Wood

Department Technology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department History
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kesterton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Kate Lumley

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Miss Carter

Department Business Studies
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Coe

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Sian Copley

Department Business Studies
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Nein Kitching

Department Mathematics
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bate

Department Math
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharp

Department English
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coe

Department Not Specified
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Jackson

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Michael Bourner

Department Design And Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

John Downs

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cuckson

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Alex Grosser

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kissen

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhodes

Department Electronics
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Michelle Sykes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Adam Daly

Department Headmaster
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Kath Rowan

Department Music
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paddock

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Adam Naylor

Department Reading
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Julie Blencoe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Rhona Hasnip

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Flintoff

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sewell

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Knill

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Atkinson

Department Welsh
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Swift

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Slone

Department History
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Pearce

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

A Brownlee

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom
Page 93 of 141