York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,005 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,005 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Stevenson

Department Geography
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Laura O'leary

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Simpson

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Watts

Department Mathematics
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Bostwick

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

H Millet

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Neil Smith

Department Film Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Antony Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Stuart Giles

Department Business Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

David Trusswell

Department Music
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Chris Draper

Department Art And Design
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Graham Rogerson

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Katie Aylmer

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Biology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Dave!!!! Kynes

Department Chemistry
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Biology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Ian Price

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Valerie Hurst

Department German
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sue Loughlin

Department Art And Design
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Sophia Duhig

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Diana Illingworth

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Charles

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Swan

Department Physical Education/Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Louise Spellman

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Judith Welch

Department Biology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Kathryn Andrews

Department German
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Biology
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Abbey

Department Food Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffle

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Sewell

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Michael Monument

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Nolan

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tim Stringer

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Sean Mabey

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Scott Brown

Department Computer Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. McAdam

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Andy Fyfe

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fell

Department History
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Thomas Sergeant

Department Business Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mitch Trainor

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Killen

Department Art And Design
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jayne Liebrick

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Carol Thurrell

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Sophie Drum

Department French
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Hilary Iles

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Pauline Gaskell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Ashley Handley

Department Business Studies
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Bibby

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Ian Brook

Department English
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Julie Kinneavy

Department
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Lynne Davies

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

K Armitage

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Julia Coulton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Lauren Jameson

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Edward Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

G Thomas

Department Religion
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sylivia Daflon

Department French
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

David Woodruff

Department Computer Science
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Rebecca Copsey

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jane Collins

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kirsten Stewart

Department Biology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Julie Caddel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gillett

Department English
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

McGrann

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Myra Le vine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 141