York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,185 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,185 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Harris

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Helen Mallard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

John Shail

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Miss Suttil

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Andy Thompson

Department Music
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Math
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sean Barlow

Department Librarian
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Bennet

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Robert Carradice

Department French
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Laura Dickens

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Carly Gibbons

Department Fine Arts
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Ron Guckle

Department French
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

H Binks

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Miss Fell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Ireland

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Killkenny

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mann

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Citizenship
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

David Brady

Department History
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sally Cimadoro

Department Performing Arts
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Davidson

Department Music
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Shabana Hussain

Department History
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Robson

Department French
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Trybaki

Department French
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Damion Walenta

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

English Evans

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Purdy

Department Physics
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Barry Evans

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Windram

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Miss Bentley

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Exley

Department Spanish
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Lee

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Luca Sembiante

Department French
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aston

Department German
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Susie Eddington

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Chris Needhamm

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Máire O'Driscoll

Department English
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Darren Coleman

Department Math
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Colin Finlay

Department Physical Education
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

James Gunn

Department Physical Education
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Charles

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heywood

Department Physics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Shona Jagger

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Religion
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrit

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Tinker

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Penelope Burton

Department Career Guidance
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department Mathematics
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Mulligan

Department History
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Jude Smallwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coward

Department History
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Jeff Wigfield

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Allisson Bull

Department Science
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Hutton

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Johnson

Department Health
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Mallen

Department Performing Arts
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Pettitt

Department Technology
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Oliver Aksoy

Department Science
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Robert Caygill

Department Business
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Snezana Jovanovic

Department Languages
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Alexandrea Mckean

Department Physics
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Bland

Department German
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Caldwell

Department Biology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cockcroft

Department Math
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

A Crossley

Department Design And Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Richard Deane

Department Music
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

K Horton

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

John Bale

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Cheyne

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elmes

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Learning Support
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Paul Hewitt

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Annette Jolley

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Mallon

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Sue Nunnns

Department Food Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Sixsmith

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Christine Skalycz

Department Physical Education
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crisp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Peter Croft

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Green

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Kate Moore

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Sophie Nicoloua

Department English
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

David Spencer

Department Geography
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Angela Turner

Department Home Economics/Food Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Lesley McLaren

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hemingway

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Makinson

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Davinia Surdival

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howe

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Sam Widdall

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Kelly Mellor

Department History
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Judith Bray

Department Art
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cheeseborough

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Blackburn

Department Co Op
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Ryan Bleazard

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Beaumont

Department Food Technology
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom
Page 88 of 143