York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,099 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,099 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Cruickshank

Department Technology
Elementary School
Saltburn, York, United Kingdom

Sylvia Butler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Helen Hatton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Patricia Bartley

Department Spanish
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Suzi Bewell

Department French
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Liam Fisher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Diane Fletcher

Department Citizenship
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jennifer Olsen

Department Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. VernonRees

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gabrielle Foster

Department History
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Brian Kingsley

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Owen

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Pywell

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Alison Rogerson

Department Religion
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downing

Department Food Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paulius Kuprescenka

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooley

Department Business
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Doctor Dye

Department Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gadsby

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Jamadar

Department Chemistry
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mehta

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Carmen Singh

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Wallsgrove

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Computer Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Holly Isles

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeeps

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sachin Jugjeewon

Department Ancient History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Holly McLean

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Corey Spencer

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Kathryn Tomlinson

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Maariyah Ali

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

David Blair

Department Business Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Broaders

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Thomas george Cherington

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Paula Thornton

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Sillar

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Bill Lewis

Department Mathematics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Leanne Hamblet

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Hoyle

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Managh

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Mash

Department Business
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Alex Parkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

John Prickett

Department Citizenship
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Miss Sanghera

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Tim Hainsworth

Department Music
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Morse

Department Science
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashton

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Miss Garbutt

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Helen Mallard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

John Shail

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Miss Suttil

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Andy Thompson

Department Music
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Math
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sean Barlow

Department Librarian
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Bennet

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Robert Carradice

Department French
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Laura Dickens

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Carly Gibbons

Department Fine Arts
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Ron Guckle

Department French
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

H Binks

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Miss Fell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Ireland

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Killkenny

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mann

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Citizenship
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

David Brady

Department History
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sally Cimadoro

Department Performing Arts
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Davidson

Department Music
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Shabana Hussain

Department History
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Robson

Department French
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Trybaki

Department French
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Damion Walenta

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

English Evans

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Purdy

Department Physics
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Barry Evans

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Windram

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Miss Bentley

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Exley

Department Spanish
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Lee

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Luca Sembiante

Department French
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aston

Department German
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Susie Eddington

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Chris Needhamm

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Máire O'Driscoll

Department English
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Darren Coleman

Department Math
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Colin Finlay

Department Physical Education
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

James Gunn

Department Physical Education
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Charles

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heywood

Department Physics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Shona Jagger

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Religion
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrit

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Tinker

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Penelope Burton

Department Career Guidance
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom
Page 86 of 141