York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,014 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,014 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dowd

Department Not Specified
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Rebeka Gupta

Department Chemistry
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Christine Hudson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Lyne Lockwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Geena O'brien

Department Biology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Sandra Quilter

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

John Seymour

Department Math
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Arthur Vollands

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

A Watkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Paul Curran

Department Physical Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Denny Ingram

Department Counselor
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Geraldine Raisen

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department French
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Williamson

Department Technology
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Andy Worrol

Department Physical Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knights

Department French
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Koritsas

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Pallant

Department Music
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Rodden

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Natalie Sadler

Department Art
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Hopwood

Department Economics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Oldershaw

Department Geography
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Alicia Viant

Department Mathematics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherring

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

David Noland

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Demir

Department Economics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Laura Jackson

Department Music
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

M Stevens

Department Food Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Degnan

Department Mathematics
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mike Fannen

Department Mathematics
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Derek Ainley

Department Mathematics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Sykes

Department Biology
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mark McCandless

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Haley Pegg

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Janet Downing

Department Food Technology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

David Hawkes

Department Art And Design
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Andrew Staniland

Department Physical Education
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Gary Bowell

Department English
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Jennifer MacKey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Paul O'gorman

Department Science
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellwood

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

M McConnell

Department Math
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Frank Priestnall

Department Biology
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Will Seddon

Department Mathematics
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Slater

Department Design And Technology
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Jodie Smith

Department Geography
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Jayne Froggett

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Barry Gray

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Calvin Hand

Department Geography
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Samantha Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Stacey Lalic

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jennifer Palmer

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Geography
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Lisa Richardson

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Savage

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ms. Sweeney

Department Math
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Chan

Department Math
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Jan Edge

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Alan Pick

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Robert Shread

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department Geography/History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Peppert

Department French
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Andy Beasley

Department Physical Education
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Malcolm Bennett

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Charnock

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corbyn

Department Art And Design
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Claire Byers

Department Physical Education
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Joe Calderwood

Department Math
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Anne Carson

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Crease

Department History
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jardine

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Velvick

Department Not Specified
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Blackwell

Department Art And Design
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Richard Codd

Department Not Specified
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Owen Davies

Department Math
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenworthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Biology
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Alison Britton

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Kathryn Elliottt

Department History
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Horner

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Miss Gage

Department Music
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Mark Ashcroft

Department Math
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Buttock Wadd

Department Education
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Miss Bowen

Department Music
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Govesdenku

Department Art
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Gill Sweasey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mike Bryant

Department Not Specified
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Dave Dixon

Department Music
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Amy Jennings

Department Business
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Lucie Lakin

Department Headmaster
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Vicky Lumb

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Izzy McClure

Department Art And Design
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Hugh Richards

Department History
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Ruth Taft

Department Math
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Marco Besparlyj

Department French
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Declan Holmes

Department Not Specified
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Wayne Mallanaphy

Department Math
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom
Page 82 of 143