York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,034 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,034 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jayne Froggett

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Barry Gray

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Calvin Hand

Department Geography
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Samantha Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Stacey Lalic

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jennifer Palmer

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Geography
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Lisa Richardson

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Savage

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ms. Sweeney

Department Math
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Chan

Department Math
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Jan Edge

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Alan Pick

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Robert Shread

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department Geography/History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Peppert

Department French
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Andy Beasley

Department Physical Education
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Malcolm Bennett

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Charnock

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corbyn

Department Art And Design
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Claire Byers

Department Physical Education
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Joe Calderwood

Department Math
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Anne Carson

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Crease

Department History
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jardine

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Velvick

Department Not Specified
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Blackwell

Department Art And Design
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Richard Codd

Department Not Specified
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Owen Davies

Department Math
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenworthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Biology
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Alison Britton

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Kathryn Elliottt

Department History
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Horner

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Miss Gage

Department Music
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Mark Ashcroft

Department Math
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Buttock Wadd

Department Education
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Miss Bowen

Department Music
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Govesdenku

Department Art
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Gill Sweasey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mike Bryant

Department Not Specified
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Dave Dixon

Department Music
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Amy Jennings

Department Business
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Lucie Lakin

Department Headmaster
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Vicky Lumb

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Izzy McClure

Department Art And Design
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Hugh Richards

Department History
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Ruth Taft

Department Math
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Marco Besparlyj

Department French
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Declan Holmes

Department Not Specified
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Wayne Mallanaphy

Department Math
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Clancy

Department Not Specified
College
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mark Adams

Department Not Specified
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Sam Cooke

Department Vice Principal
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keith

Department Art And Design
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Nightingale

Department Business Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Laura Stanley

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Alison Hildyard

Department Math
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Karen Jones

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Katz

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Callum Moreman

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Phillip Schofield

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Headmaster
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Steve Collins

Department Physics
School
Shipley, York, United Kingdom

David Heath

Department Mathematics
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Mike MacKin

Department Business Studies
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Debbie Hannam

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Miss Harrison

Department Home Economics
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Robbie Sykes

Department History
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Miss Toney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Colman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hargreaves

Department Physical Education
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gareth Forster

Department Science
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Religion
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birch

Department Art And Design
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Finlay Cook

Department Math
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Gylnis Gower

Department Not Specified
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Richard Hill (gym man)

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Jonny Humphreys

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Oliver Hurt

Department Not Specified
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Steve Reid

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Stuart Walker

Department Design And Technology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

James Wilko

Department Not Specified
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Elliott

Department Music
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Liz Hardy

Department Food Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutton

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Kirk

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Schaatsbergen

Department Accounting
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Moe Tubman

Department Science
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

H Dowds

Department Mathematics
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hilton

Department Music
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Carl Sugden

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

D Smith

Department Multiple Subjects
School
York, York, United Kingdom

M Webb-sear

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department English
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Debbie Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Chris Cooke

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom
Page 81 of 141