York's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,999 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 18,999 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Max Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

K Barber

Department Geography
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Baines

Department Chemistry
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Gary Vessey

Department English
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Robert Claughton

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Eddie Churchill

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Halliday

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

John Atkinson

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Carr

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Laura Challoner

Department Music
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Tim Crowther

Department Government And Politics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Vivibabe Standeven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Jon Borwell

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Richard Clark

Department Business Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Flowerday

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Alan Fairlamb

Department Science
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Birch

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Dave Blanchard

Department Film
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Quentin Deakin

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boparai

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Cook

Department Business Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Chay Bell

Department Business Studies
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Brown

Department Music
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Chad quintin Bullivant

Department Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Sally Grosset

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Graham Smith

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Roger Humphreys

Department German
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Jill Lavender

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gagiæ Sandi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Simon Crawford

Department Art And Design
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Vicky England

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Philip Dore

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lowe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Kirkham

Department German
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Louise Bland

Department History
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Jon Burr

Department Physics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Cetin

Department French
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Sally Glenn

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Dyson

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

M Donohue

Department Mathematics/Physical Education
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

E Harker

Department Mathematics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mark Bentham

Department Music
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Barbra Chamberlain

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Judith Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Design And Technology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Chris Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Scott Ratheram

Department Chemistry
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Stuart Wersby

Department Physics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Clare Foden

Department History
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Keiron Anderson

Department Music
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Leila Zahabi

Department French
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Van loo

Department French
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Lesley Ann Eden

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Brock

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Miss Collin

Department Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

John Westmoreland

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Gina Lanny

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Marske By The Sea, York, United Kingdom

Habjb Rehman

Department Not Specified
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Katie Aylmer

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Graham Rogerson

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 143