York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,186 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,186 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Niall O'Reilly

Department Computer Science
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Alyn Smith

Department Geography
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

JMe SHLAAAAD

Department Drivers Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Lamb

Department Art
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Emily Hopkinson

Department Psychology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Newell

Department Design & Technology
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

H Gibson

Department Religion
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Claire Larvin

Department English
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Harris-Smith

Department Geography
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloom

Department Languages
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Adam Mowbray

Department Education
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Dougie Bancroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Adam Wolstenholme

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davey

Department Math
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Alex Sims

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Steve Pearce

Department Biology
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Steve Doncaster

Department Art
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Paul Graham

Department Math
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mike Lock

Department Design & Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Anna Shaw

Department Counselor
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Ms. Barker

Department Biology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Anna Helliwell

Department Computer Science
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Corey Cartmail

Department Esl
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bilaal Hanif

Department Computer Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Martin Willan

Department Math
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kayrone Archibald

Department Special Education
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Marie Koppen

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

V.armatige

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

S Ahmed

Department Not Specified
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Lesley Fearnley

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Lambert

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Nick Ward

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

N. Convery

Department Chemistry
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

James Gumpert

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Julie Collins

Department Business Studies
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Andy Raw

Department Physical Education
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Ian Bloor

Department German
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Sam Allan

Department Critical Thinking/Dance/Typewriting/Applied Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Laura Quick

Department Physical Education
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Adam Stokes

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nicholas Dyson

Department Science
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strudwick

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lynn Goodal

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Science
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Oliver Jarman

Department English
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

Miss Wallace

Department French
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Miss Steer

Department Health And Social Care
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Liz Churlton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Frau Frau

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nigel Smith

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tessa Tanner

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Garnett

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Izzy Shelswell

Department Physical Education
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Clare Mann

Department Science
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bains

Department Physical Education
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

S Rawlins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardener

Department Science
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Alison Robinson

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Stiles

Department Art And Design
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Broadbent

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Berry

Department Counselor
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Tanny Buta

Department Math
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Thompson

Department History
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Lynn Hards

Department History
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Ison

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Media
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Michael Pinnock

Department Science
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Woodfin

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Michael Mireku

Department Math
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Chris Walklet

Department Math
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

John Warton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Miss Gilfillan

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Laura Gundick

Department Design And Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

I Colley

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

L Clytheroe

Department Art And Design
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Carolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ls Lea

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Adams

Department English
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Bateman

Department Media Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Langan

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Cornelius Desdemona Conti

Department Science
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Emily Hogan

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Lynne Bentley

Department Technology
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Ian Moreno-Melgar

Department Film
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Bilton

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Till

Department Languages
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Abbot

Department Music
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

David White

Department Geography
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Steve Manton

Department Math
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Himynameispenis Pod

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Sam Griffiths

Department History
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Ben Crowther

Department Biology
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

John Tomlinson

Department History
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

L Robertson

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Grenfell

Department Physics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Block

Department Not Specified
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom
Page 77 of 141