York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,027 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,027 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sharon King

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Gill Lacey

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Newton

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Peter Phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Preston

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Rees

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Alan Wells

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Woodfin

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sara Dinsdale

Department English
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Kathrine Thompson

Department Geography
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Liz Churlton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Simpson

Department English
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Thompson

Department History
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horsman

Department Science
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

David Yates

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Sue Counter

Department Learning Support
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Liz Mastin

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Suzy Ramsay

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Julie Rowe

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mike Thunder

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ian Moreno-Melgar

Department Film
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Alison Robinson

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Land

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Kieth Batley

Department Not Specified
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodges

Department Not Specified
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Clifton-brown

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Technology/Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

James

Department Not Specified
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Krylic

Department Physics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Lester

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Stacey O'Hara

Department German
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Quinn

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Nick Ward

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Clare Mann

Department Science
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Jonathan Webb

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Rasdale

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brighouse

Department Geography
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Clews

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Alcock

Department Art And Design
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Jean Baxter

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Jeffreys

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Donna Boultby

Department Chemistry
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

I Colley

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Gilfillan

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Ms. McNaughton

Department Math
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Smith

Department
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Pete Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department German
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Jonty Breane

Department German
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Anne Jamieson

Department Business Studies
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Howard Moore

Department Geography
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Louise Horsfall

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Polly Quick

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Lynne Bentley

Department Technology
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Gary Cannon

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

H Gibson

Department Religion
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Gale Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Louise Adams

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

S Ahmed

Department Not Specified
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Newell

Department Design & Technology
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Miss Wallace

Department French
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Adam Stokes

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Robert Westwood

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sue Yorke

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Media
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jo Foster

Department Design And Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Miss Garnett

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Robin Gouldbourne

Department Biology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ian Benson

Department Mathematics
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Estelle Deighton

Department Science
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Adam Mowbray

Department Education
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Mark Abbot

Department Music
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Emily Hogan

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Chris Howitt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

James Lowe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Julie Bainbridge

Department French
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Richard Fielding

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Claire Hall

Department Music
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Michael Mireku

Department Math
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sanders

Department Biology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sellers

Department Physical Education
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ditta

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Anna Helliwell

Department Computer Science
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Margret Highet

Department Psychology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Himynameispenis Pod

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Ciaran McGeeney

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Grey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

(rusty) Rustamova

Department English
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Dyson

Department Science
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Hammerton

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Julie Halliday

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

John Warton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Leonie 'Clucky' McKenzie

Department Science
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Jullia Polley

Department Headmaster
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Lee Wasden

Department Physical Education
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Tanny Buta

Department Math
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Gaynor Laird

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Bond Mrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom
Page 73 of 141