York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,164 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Abigail Beer

Department Math
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Flanagan

Department German
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Max Biddick

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Robert McMillan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Maria Young

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Laura Millard

Department Physical Education
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Darren Andrews

Department Geography
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Lauren Warnett

Department Biology
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Barrass

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Brian Hutchins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Pringle

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Zenath Biscombe

Department Business Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nathan Hurdsfield

Department Physics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Speak

Department Biology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Economics
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Julia Waines

Department English
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Chammings

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anne Finch

Department Art And Design
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Comaish

Department French
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sharon Moss

Department Music
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Smith

Department English
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Roger Townsen

Department Biology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoult

Department Physical Education
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Graham Cole

Department Music
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

H Davis

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

G Fiddler

Department Biology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

L Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

J Milner

Department Physics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

D Prag

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Swann

Department Physical Education
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

John Whittaker

Department Geography
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Chris Crookes

Department Music
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Steph Fairman

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Malcom

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

John Mallon

Department Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Emma Dixon

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Naomi Hillman

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Sid Abbot

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Luke Billyeald

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Brooke George

Department Archaeology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mark Davidson

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alex Archer

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Kaye Manning

Department Dance
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mark Ridehalgh

Department Geography
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Paul Sharrock

Department Physical Education
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Hardcastle

Department Not Specified
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Lynn Humphrey

Department Mathematics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Science/Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kaye

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alison Rafferty

Department English
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

C.E Birchenough

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Crossan

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kirsti May

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Penn

Department Mathematics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waddington

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Helen Hare

Department Social Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Louise Herbert

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bibi

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Kath Walker

Department Psychology
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Sadie Savage

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Viv Kerry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Terry Linton

Department Woodwork
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

A Vollands

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wells

Department Music
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Karen D'angelo

Department Technology
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Amy Remmer

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cullen

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Dee

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Low

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Middlemiss

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Towers

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Psychology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Firbank

Department History
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Tim Mullins

Department Computer Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Wolfman Griggs

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Ladds

Department Chemistry
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Faye Appleton

Department Geography
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Angela Sweeten

Department Art And Design
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Shewan

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Towler

Department History
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

John Precious

Department Business Studies
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Scott

Department History
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Hamish Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Tony Norris

Department Music
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Lionel Edwards

Department Science
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Art
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Angela Harrison

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nikki Ingham

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sue Justice

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neves

Department Art And Design
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nina Barnes

Department Business
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Paddy Stephens

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Akitt

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom
Page 63 of 143