York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,289 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Pringle

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Zenath Biscombe

Department Business Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nathan Hurdsfield

Department Physics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Speak

Department Biology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Economics
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Julia Waines

Department English
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Chammings

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anne Finch

Department Art And Design
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Comaish

Department French
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sharon Moss

Department Music
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Smith

Department English
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Roger Townsen

Department Biology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoult

Department Physical Education
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Graham Cole

Department Music
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

H Davis

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

G Fiddler

Department Biology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

L Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

J Milner

Department Physics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

D Prag

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Swann

Department Physical Education
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

John Whittaker

Department Geography
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Chris Crookes

Department Music
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Steph Fairman

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Malcom

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

John Mallon

Department Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Emma Dixon

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Naomi Hillman

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Sid Abbot

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Luke Billyeald

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Brooke George

Department Archaeology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mark Davidson

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alex Archer

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alison Rafferty

Department English
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

C.E Birchenough

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Crossan

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kirsti May

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Penn

Department Mathematics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waddington

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Helen Hare

Department Social Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Louise Herbert

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bibi

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Kath Walker

Department Psychology
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Sadie Savage

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Viv Kerry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Terry Linton

Department Woodwork
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

A Vollands

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wells

Department Music
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Karen D'angelo

Department Technology
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Amy Remmer

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cullen

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Dee

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Low

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Middlemiss

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Towers

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Psychology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Firbank

Department History
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Tim Mullins

Department Computer Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Wolfman Griggs

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Ladds

Department Chemistry
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Faye Appleton

Department Geography
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Angela Sweeten

Department Art And Design
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Shewan

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Towler

Department History
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

John Precious

Department Business Studies
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Scott

Department History
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Hamish Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Tony Norris

Department Music
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Lionel Edwards

Department Science
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Art
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Angela Harrison

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nikki Ingham

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sue Justice

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neves

Department Art And Design
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nina Barnes

Department Business
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Paddy Stephens

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Akitt

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Brian Dale

Department Art And Design
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Benjamin Dalby

Department English
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Julie Blogg

Department Geography
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Ryan Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Kate Huitson

Department Geography
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Christina Barlow

Department Business Studies
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kaur

Department Mathematics
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

C Cherryholme

Department Geography
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Kieran Hanogue

Department Physical Education
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Ellie Williams

Department History
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

John Beattie

Department Physical Education
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Alex Horton

Department Special Education
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Richard Williman

Department Headmaster
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Deborah Ebbitt

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Alexander Legget

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Leila Otun

Department French
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Li-ping

Department Computer Science
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Olivia Wytcherly

Department Biology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Dorothy Coombs

Department Psychology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom
Page 62 of 141