York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,027 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,027 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phillipa Hall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mark Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Nigel Hope

Department English
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Shaun Preston

Department Business Studies
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Nick Tones

Department English
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Alan Brown

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Maureen Mulligan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Barnard

Department Geography
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Laura McMaster

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

R Colston

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Severn Mr

Department English
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ord

Department
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kisby

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lee Carter

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Simon Jacobs

Department Mathematics
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sally Clarke

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Phil Marwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Saxton

Department Religion
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Jo-Anne Atkinson

Department Science
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Math
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Mr. Bassett

Department History
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Kate Lindsey

Department English
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

B Knowles

Department Physics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Rosemary Littler

Department Languages
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

C Ogden

Department Mathematics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

J. Rourke

Department Physical Education
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Abby Austin

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Chapell

Department Food Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Rachel Clayburn

Department Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Robert Perry

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Amanda Richardson

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Joanne Anderson

Department History
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Sally Williams

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mark Speat

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jaouadi

Department Languages
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Currie

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kibble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alan

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Flatley

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Vikki Holt

Department Economics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Howell

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Newsome

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Toby Parker

Department Learning Support
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzgearld

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Andy Leach

Department Sociology
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Mansfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Tiarnan O'Cleirigh

Department English
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Robert Williams

Department History
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Mark Demott

Department Music
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gary Clarkson

Department History
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Jaquie Law

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Chris Roberts

Department Math
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Raymound

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

D Clarke

Department Performing Arts
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Alice Gill

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Gregg Jowitt

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Zoe Pickles

Department Geography
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

White

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department French
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mohammed

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Vanessa Knott

Department Spanish
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. George

Department History
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Nick Mulligan

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Higo

Department Languages
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Tank Margerison

Department Math
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Angela Saul

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Sutcffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Shane McGary

Department Physics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Stuart Ogden

Department Geography
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Robson

Department Not Specified
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Phil Marewood

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Rodd

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Cowie

Department Chemistry
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Susan Duxburry

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fisher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mic Simpson

Department Electronics
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Ben Whitbread

Department Drivers Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

David Breen

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickinson

Department Math
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

John Loftus

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Judy Pearson

Department Home Economics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Miss Prescot

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Elaine Warriner

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nicola Banks

Department Geography
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Alex Craig

Department History
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Neil Harris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Michael Page

Department Geography
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Pallister

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mike Stevens

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Byrne

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Anita Carr

Department History
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Claire Duckworth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Nikki Glasswell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Hansen

Department Biology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Law
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Paul Partington

Department Chemistry
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 141