York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,175 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,175 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Muhammed-umar Majul

Department Welsh
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Andy Edwards

Department Chemistry
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Andrews

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Johnathan Byrne

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Malcom Brown

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayden

Department Biology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Miservic

Department Music
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Tim Lister

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Simpson

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Sue Foster

Department Physics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Matthew Osbourn

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Katherine Walker

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Bob Whittingham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Wood

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Sunderland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

McDowell

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Billy Webster

Department
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Paula Horner

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Ray Hodgson

Department Chemistry
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Faye Thompson

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Jo Lunn

Department Dance
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Selby

Department Physical Education
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Dan Keane

Department Physical Education
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Kevin Theaker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Amanda Daynes

Department Geography
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Kellock

Department Science
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Paul Haigh

Department Mathematics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Ian Barber

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Shazzy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Christine Reader

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wardman

Department History/Art And Design/Design And Technology
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Petts

Department Woodwork
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ashley Atkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Yevett Alexander

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Dale

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Gerard Woolfe

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Natalie Edwards

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Knowles

Department Physical Education
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

J Gregory

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Brain

Department Physics
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Steele

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodds

Department Science
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Miss Falcus

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Alex Lodge

Department Science
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Art And Design
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Stewart Jackson

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Brewer

Department Not Specified
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Tim Hilling-smith

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Brooke Hodgson

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Claire Tuohy

Department Geography
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Haigh

Department Physics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Karla Bennett

Department Math
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

D Jenkson

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Kealey Lister

Department Education
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Nicole Cane

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thornton

Department Not Specified
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Gareth Paisley

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Wormall

Department Languages
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Chris Rance

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

J. Hunt

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Wilkinson

Department Art
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Charlot Lappin

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunningham

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss McGravey

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Thornton

Department Technology
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Aimee Hill

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Kitchen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Miss Saddler

Department Art And Design
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Granger

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Powney

Department Religion
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Tighe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Douglas

Department Biology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Science
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Emma Brent

Department Music
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Roberts

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom

A Colman

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lavery

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dave Burrowes

Department Media Studies
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

R Clark

Department Music
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Martin Jeeps

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Timney

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Charlesworth

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Bob Walker

Department Accounting
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

John Senior

Department Headmaster
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Togwell

Department Science
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Jane Farmer

Department English
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ironmonger

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Radu

Department French
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department History
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Mike Evans

Department Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Libby Carman

Department Physics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Hinkins

Department Biology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Kilner

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 143