York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,003 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,003 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Togwell

Department Science
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Myers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Chris Rance

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Jo Welsh

Department Art And Design
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Bob Whittingham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Miss Feathon

Department Physical Education
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

D.J Miller

Department English
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Brewer

Department Not Specified
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Kay

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Claire Tuohy

Department Geography
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Wormall

Department Languages
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

D Jenkson

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Ben Couper

Department Music
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Mike Evans

Department Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Natalie Edwards

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Andrews

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

J. Hunt

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lavery

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

David Alcock

Department Geography
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Jane Farmer

Department English
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Emma Brent

Department Music
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Dale

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Amanda Daynes

Department Geography
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Karla Bennett

Department Math
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Mr. Haigh

Department Physics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Jim Nobbs

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

B Redfern

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Andrea Goodfellow

Department Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Tim Hilling-smith

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Brooke Hodgson

Department Math
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Marc Howell

Department Business Studies
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jo Lunn

Department Dance
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Steele

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Libby Carman

Department Physics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Zobkiew

Department Music
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Theaker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Gerard Woolfe

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Toni Edley-haigh

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Paul Haigh

Department Mathematics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alex Lodge

Department Science
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Sykes

Department Geography
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Kieran McCausland

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

McDowell

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ashley Atkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Ian Barber

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

John Hoskison

Department French
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Linda Howard

Department Career Guidance
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mike Newsome

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Chris Shepard

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Faye Thompson

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Billy Webster

Department
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Anni Chaddock

Department Art And Design
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Denise Crane

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nick Turnbull

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Chilton

Department Design And Technology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Stewart Jackson

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Kitchen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Stott

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Art And Design
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mike Buttery

Department Physical Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Osbourn

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Petts

Department Woodwork
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

John Senior

Department Headmaster
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

David Watton

Department Economics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Kilner

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Saddler

Department Art And Design
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Malcom Brown

Department Physics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Helen Keelan-Edwards

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Bob Walker

Department Accounting
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Muhammed-umar Majul

Department Welsh
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Peter Miservic

Department Music
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Simpson

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Sue Foster

Department Physics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Catherine Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Gareth Paisley

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Lindsey Tyrer

Department French
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Zena Mulhaire

Department Home Economics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mirelle Slater

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Gary Deighton

Department History
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Ray Hodgson

Department Chemistry
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayden

Department Biology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Christine Reader

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharland

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Douglas

Department Biology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Oladjins

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department Design And Technology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Sowter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Jane Abbot

Department Design & Technology
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Dan Keane

Department Physical Education
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Sue Leourdon

Department Physical Education
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Steve Wilkinson

Department Art
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

John Howland

Department English
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

C Hutchinson

Department Science
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department History
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 143