York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,184 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,184 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bassi

Department Mathematics
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Neill

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Miss Ronson

Department Music
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Kay Willis

Department Economics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Jean Brake

Department Visual Arts
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Emily Barnes

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Charmain Gott

Department Music
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

G Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Sam Wharin

Department Business
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Dawn Whittingham

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Dave Holbrook

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ridley

Department Computer Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

James Vasey

Department Religion
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Jaquie Law

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Karl Harrer

Department Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Lacey

Department Science
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Hamilton Davies

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Stacey Meredith-Allen

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Barker

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Beccapedia Anthill

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Baily

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Jonathon Firth

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Bob Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Louise Davison

Department French
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Judy Burton

Department Not Specified
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Andy Mitchell

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Alistair Hurst

Department Biology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mark Perry

Department Mathematics
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Miss Stanclife

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Katie Johnston

Department History
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Emma Twort

Department History
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Byrn

Department Citizenship
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Graham Wallace

Department Science
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Heidi Curry

Department French
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Vinter

Department Physics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Daly

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Meadows

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Pam Harwood

Department Psychology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Nichol Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Pete Callaway

Department Science
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

M Barnard

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Amy Greene

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

G Taylor

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

John Tompkinson

Department Nursing
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Charles Reed

Department Music
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department History
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Chris Pearce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alys Clark

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Annabel Stone

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anne Tracey

Department
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bryan Robinson

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Andy Powers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Davis

Department Art And Design
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education/Sociology/Electronics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Martin Maynard

Department Physical Education
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Sadj Rafiq

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ruffles

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Heather Walkington

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Richard Horsefeild

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Malcolm Downie

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Science
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Susan Jarvis

Department Art And Design
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Richard Lodge

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sally Lofts

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

David Lynch

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Gemma Sweeney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Jacqui Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Bernie Flynn

Department Geography
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Barbara Hamilton

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Natalie Griffiths

Department French
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Jonny Marwood

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Niven

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Donnelly

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jane Brenndorfer

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Rachael Hopkins

Department Math
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Robert Taylor

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Stephen Bailey

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

H Falshaw

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

D Lawson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Business Studies/Geography
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Gramea Fee

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Gary Ives

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Sweasy

Department
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Valey

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Dave McKellar

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Vickers

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Victoria White

Department French
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Catherine McGuigan

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Demi Bell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Gale

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Garnett

Department Citizenship
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Gordon Ibbotson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Lethbridge

Department Chemistry
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Christine Lumley

Department Learning Support
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Stubbs

Department Mathematics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Steve Tighe

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Ian Wakefield

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 141