York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,033 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,033 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Kershaw

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Dawn Whittingham

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Tracey Armstrong

Department Mathematics/Business Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

G Taylor

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

John Tompkinson

Department Nursing
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Walker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tibbets

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tim Edward

Department Biology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Neil Wallace

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Amy Greene

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Lyon

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lynne Carruthers

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Duncan Andrews

Department Business Studies
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Bassi

Department Mathematics
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sam Pepler

Department Geography
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

M Barnard

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

G Chatterton

Department Economics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department History
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Phillip Povey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

David Collins

Department Design And Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ellen Gibson / Leydon

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stephen Godfre

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hepworth

Department Music
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stacey Meredith-Allen

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Heidi Curry

Department French
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jonathon Firth

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Charles Reed

Department Music
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

G Brian

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Littlewood

Department Food Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alan Sutton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

June Akroyd

Department
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Jean Brake

Department Visual Arts
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Kenny Carmichael

Department Business Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Freeman Miss

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Stappard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Paul Walters

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Lindsay Anfield

Department Physical Education
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Emma Twort

Department History
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Steve Peet

Department Geography
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Marie Jackson

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Karl Harrer

Department Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Sam Wharin

Department Business
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Gemma Dawkins

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Katie Johnston

Department History
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

G Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Wood

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Hugh Bellame

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Loy

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Jackie Parkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Pat Stokey

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Worstead

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Barker

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cutress

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deighton

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Hills

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Maude

Department Geography
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Russell Newlands

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Bob Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Dave Petty

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Pete Callaway

Department Science
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Vinter

Department Physics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

James Logue

Department Geography
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Julian Casewell

Department Science
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Jane Dewhurst

Department Science
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mark Harland

Department Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Bailey

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jo Donkersloot

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Linda Green

Department Biology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Stewart Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Andy Mitchell

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mark Perry

Department Mathematics
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Pam Harwood

Department Psychology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Busby

Department Music
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Kay Willis

Department Economics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Fassnidge

Department Art And Design
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Miss Johnston

Department Chemistry
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Lodge

Department Science
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Davey Flowit

Department Not Specified
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Charmain Gott

Department Music
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Vivien Burns

Department Geography
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Gary Street

Department Math
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Stevie Greenfield

Department Media Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Meadows

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Simon Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Hackett

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Design And Technology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Ben Thompson

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Judy Burton

Department Not Specified
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Mark Robjant

Department Chemistry
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Lee Holmes

Department Physical Education
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Louise Davison

Department French
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Nichol Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Art And Design
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Dowle

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Lacey

Department Science
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Kevin Neill

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Miss Ronson

Department Music
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 141