York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,169 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,169 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth Black

Department German
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Anna Dove

Department Geography
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Janet Davis

Department German
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Rob Power

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

P Bittles

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Gerry Quinn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Alison Shaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Giles

Department History
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Louise Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Mr. Waddington

Department Science
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Carolyn Hunter

Department Geography
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Man

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Multiple Subjects/Drama And Theatre Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Capstick

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Miriam Haskins

Department Chemistry
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Alison Hughes

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

James Ibbertson

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Wozencroft

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

John Bullock

Department Business Studies
School
Shipley, York, United Kingdom

Miss D'arcy

Department Art And Design
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Physical Education
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Steven Banks

Department Geography
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Robert Staniforth

Department Business Studies
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

John Gower

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Jo Harmon

Department Art And Design
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Laura Dipple

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Helen Lane

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Pacey

Department Mathematics
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Claire Rudd

Department Design And Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Matt Bee

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mike Boothman

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Dineley

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Melanie Philo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Boyes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Bill Gibson

Department Communication Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Graham Hollingsworth

Department Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

John Sylph

Department Film
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Hardy

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Robert Tuck

Department Computer Science
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Miss Manion

Department Art And Design
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

Duncan Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mark Baterip

Department English
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnham

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Mary Stephenson

Department Geography
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

/Mrs Stone

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Carol Buckland

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Bill Calland

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Robert Simpson

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mel Hall

Department Geography
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ricketson

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Carol Holdsworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Berry

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Liz MacDonald

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Graham Ralph

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
York, York, United Kingdom

L Greenwood

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Andy Parr

Department Physics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mel Parker

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilson

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jan Hunter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Henry

Department Food Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Wanamaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Jane Baxter

Department Business Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Linda Arnold

Department Physical Education
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Joe Steel

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Gail Rowe

Department History
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith

Department Biology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Pickles

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bylo

Department Science
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Keating

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

D Hoyle

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Parmiter

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Faires

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Trev Davidson

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Bridget Attia

Department Learning Support
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Alex Knill

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Dwyer

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Almond

Department Physical Education
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Justine Ventress

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Deborah Cousin-dawsons

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Gavin Kumar

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 141