York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,010 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,010 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Clarke

Department Art And Design
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Karen Hansen

Department Biology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collinson

Department Art And Design
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Heather Atkinson-leighton

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Habberjam

Department English
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Sapstead

Department History
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Harron

Department Physics
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

L Diccox

Department Design & Technology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Martin Salter

Department Music
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Oladjins

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Dwyer

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicols

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Parmiter

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Deloras Smith

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

/Mrs Stone

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Thorne

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bridget Attia

Department Learning Support
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Julie Brennan

Department Food Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Toni Cotton

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

D Hoyle

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Michelle Mapstone

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ricketson

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith

Department Biology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Joe Steel

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Dunlop

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Graham Ralph

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Blakey

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Bolton

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Jespers

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Alex Knill

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Venus

Department Music
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Liz MacDonald

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Deborah Cousin-dawsons

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Pickles

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Claire Fisher

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Justine Ventress

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Cloak

Department Music
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Ian Walton

Department Geography
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Faires

Department Biology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Isanski

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dave Wooldridge

Department Design And Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Brian

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mel Hall

Department Geography
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

L Greenwood

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Haddington

Department Biology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

L Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mel Parker

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Jen Brocklesby

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tattersly

Department Chemistry
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Young

Department Geography
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Mary Stephenson

Department Geography
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Carol Holdsworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Nahal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitehouse

Department Drivers Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Wendy Bradford

Department Administration
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

K Butler

Department English
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Jane Baxter

Department Business Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Andy Parr

Department Physics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Carol Buckland

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Finan

Department History
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

O'neill

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Almond

Department Physical Education
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Wynn

Department History
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Linda Arnold

Department Physical Education
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bylo

Department Science
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Henry

Department Food Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gavin Kumar

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilson

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Physics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Holland

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Gail Rowe

Department History
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Trev Davidson

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Wanamaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnham

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Berry

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Keating

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

John Western

Department Mathematics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Featherstone

Department English
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Craig Walkden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Hugh Williets

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Geography
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Gualts

Department Not Specified
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Houfe

Department Physical Education
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Bill Calland

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Shaun Leaf

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ellie Miles

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Robert Simpson

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jan Hunter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Miss March

Department Science
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Potter

Department Art And Design
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 141