York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,187 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,187 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alan Willert

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Helen Cullen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Humblet

Department French
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/French
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Felicity Newbold

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Wayne Nicholson

Department Design And Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Emma Robins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bilbo Bauwens

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Phil Benaiges

Department Headmaster
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tom Ashworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Miss I'anson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suter

Department Geography
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Patrick Wherity

Department Geography
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Laura Gundich

Department Design And Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Heslop

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Rowena White

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Granger

Department Art And Design
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Millican

Department Design And Technology
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Brigden

Department Math
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

S Field

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

D Newton

Department Food Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Chloe Brown

Department Art And Design
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crosby

Department French
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Catherine Cykes

Department French
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss El Turabia

Department English/Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Charlotte Fairclough

Department Material Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Damien Halls

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Cropper

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crampton

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Brear

Department Music
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Scott Cossey

Department Languages
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alison Fletcher

Department Chemistry
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Pete Haughton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sanderson

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Widdowson

Department Physics/Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Sibley

Department Chemistry
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Gavin Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sophie Cunningham

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Downs

Department Classics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Buckley

Department Physical Education/Head/Deputy Head
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopkin

Department Physical Education
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Louise Hill

Department Design And Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Glynn Tasker

Department Computer Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Wendy Bell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Dan Bradshaw

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Louise Crossley

Department French
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Robert Hulme

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkpatric

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Nottingham

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

V Othick

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wynne-Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Ehret

Department French
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Havas

Department Art And Design
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Staight

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Medway

Department English
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Neil Whitaker

Department Not Specified
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Jim Richardson

Department Not Specified
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Richard Booth

Department Not Specified
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Zoe Pinkney

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fielding

Department Religion
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

James Davis

Department Music
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

S Murphy

Department Business
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Priory

Department Religion
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Hilary Marren

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Craig McBaine

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sarah Holmes

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Micheal Strewart

Department English
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Food Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Glenys Elegy

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Jane Jeal

Department Science
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Jude Abbotts

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Anna Cantrell

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Gareth Dale

Department Math
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Franklin

Department Geography
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Jason Poulston

Department Music
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawther

Department English
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Ben Mallinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Miss Warkerly

Department Physical Education
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Wendy Frame

Department Not Specified
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Mark Friday

Department Design And Technology
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

James Noble

Department Computer Science
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Alethea Estill

Department Not Specified
College
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Liz Holt

Department English
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

John Tomlinson

Department Art And Design
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department English
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Adrian Long

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Kirkham, York, United Kingdom

Kendra Quinn

Department Biology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Aileen Hills

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bird

Department Mathematics
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Longely

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Claire Lupton

Department Science
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mercy Robinson

Department Art And Design
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

L Sefton

Department Art And Design
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

N Turner

Department Physical Education
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

N Asghar

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrell

Department Citizenship
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mike Howell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Ian Thomas

Department Chemistry
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Miss Jackson

Department Science
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

D Boudaba

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom
Page 33 of 141