York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,175 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,175 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Philip Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Campbell

Department Art And Design
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Suzanne Mulligan

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Kate Howarth

Department Physical Education
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mel Sherwood

Department Art And Design
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mark Fitz

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Julian Hird

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

P Hanlon

Department History
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Sanderson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Brian Rees

Department Chemistry
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gillian Humble

Department Media Studies
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Avril Storr

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Graham Carmichael

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Marsha Dawson

Department Citizenship
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Anna Kirkham

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

James Rowe

Department Mathematics
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mike Crolla

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Palvinder Dhesi

Department Science
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sue Lord

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Brodigan

Department Science
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Martin Mills

Department Business Studies
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

L Busk

Department English
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Jon Skurr

Department Physical Education
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Heather Edwards

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Nathan Duckworth

Department Art And Design
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Adrian Crawford

Department Design And Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lynn Overton

Department English
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mumford

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

C Hepworth

Department Mathematics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Mathematics
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Simon Jowett

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jane Dotchin

Department Not Specified
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mel Fox

Department Dance
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Stockhill

Department Business Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Bagonya Romero

Department Spanish
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Steve Mann

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Heather Linell

Department Geography
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Philo

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gortzak

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

A Belton

Department Geography
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Phil King

Department English
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Design And Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Keith Geary

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Barrow

Department Information And Communication Technology/Art And Design
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Pat Lewis

Department Geography
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Nolan

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Trevor Maczka

Department Science
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Nathan Bully

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alison Blowers

Department Art And Design
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Potter

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Maloy

Department Business Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter Swales

Department Physical Education
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Heather Gerry

Department English
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Coats

Department Geography
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheik

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Richard Wilson

Department Design And Technology
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Brian Dowson

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Catharine Wright

Department Music
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Raheela Farooq

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Antony Adams

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

T Bellis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Simon Bull

Department Design And Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Utting

Department Chemistry
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Julie Phillips

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

R Newton

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Glossop

Department Not Specified
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

A Lewry

Department Geography
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Mrs. Rostern

Department Chemistry
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Sarah Dinsley

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Neil Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Sloan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Terry

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

S Fazal

Department English
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Paul Brown

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Keeler

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Janet Sheriff

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Burke

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Osman

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Suzanne Taylor

Department Law
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbs

Department Chemistry
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blackburn

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Phil Robinson

Department Math
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Russ Tebay

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Sharon Bilton

Department Business Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Pyrah

Department Chemistry
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Emma Brooke

Department Geography
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Adam Gillett

Department History
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Alistair Hardie

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Adrian Smerdon

Department Geography
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Liz Brown

Department Geography
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Cathy Rowell

Department Biology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Christina Oliver

Department German
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sweeney

Department French
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Walker

Department Science
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Ben Kantola Smith

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Heather Ord

Department Food Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Christine Payne

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Rose Backhouse

Department Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 143