York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,160 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,160 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Linda MacAvoy

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gibson L

Department Geography
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Lesley McCormick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

C Aldred

Department Mathematics
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Business Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Maison

Department Art And Design
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

David Carter

Department Biology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Deakin

Department Physical Education
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Gillian Rooney

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

John Tarbutt

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

T Owen

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Garbett

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Science
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Emma Glover

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Adrian Stipetic

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Garvey

Department Dance
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Carol Alexander

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bean

Department Physical Education/Citizenship
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Dunsmuir

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sina Derry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

J Adams

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Davison

Department History
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Aisbitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Shaughnessy

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Tom Jenkins

Department History
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Dickson

Department Philosophy
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Ash Inhester

Department Media
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Margaret Noblett

Department Citizenship
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Teasdale

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Emma Graham

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kelsey

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Simon Wade

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Abbey

Department German
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Jo Barker

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

R Kirby

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Wheildon

Department Physical Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Rani Nisa

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Rod Neilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Allison Ammor

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Bob Sharock

Department Art And Design
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Gary Ward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Ian Douglass

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Terry Luckman

Department Design And Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mark Bond

Department Physical Education
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

C Cuthill

Department Art And Design
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Michael Gerrard

Department Design And Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

John Hunter

Department Music
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

M Sullivan

Department History
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

C A Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Peter Derych

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Hue Allen

Department Science
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Steve Knowles

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Douglas

Department French
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Tony Fisher

Department Physics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lesley Mather

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Richard Tither

Department German
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Scott

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Nikki Barratt

Department Design And Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Pamela Burgess

Department Biology
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Gill Garbutt

Department Not Specified
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Jason Cartwright

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Miss Mac

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Laura Wilks

Department English
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Jane Briggs

Department Chemistry
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Paul Jacobs

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Angela Jupp

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Carol Skinner

Department Mathematics
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mandy Cook

Department Biology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

John Davies

Department French
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Christina McCourt

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Liz O'Connor

Department
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Paul Pemberton

Department Business Studies
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Geography
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Sally Curran

Department French
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Cathy Hamstead

Department Food Technology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Kate Tarnowski

Department Math
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Dan Woodhouse

Department English
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Louise Hall

Department English/French
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

M Brately

Department Mathematics
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

B Coleman

Department Science
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

D Glieg

Department History
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Ellie Kirby

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ivan Noble

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Debbie Papprill

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Atkinson

Department Biology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Buckby

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. House

Department Biology
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Scott Langford

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom
Page 23 of 143