York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,008 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,008 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Flint

Department English
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Mark Stephenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Paul Plows

Department Physical Education
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Melissa Couldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Greg Trussele

Department Geography
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Miss Giesel

Department Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Helen Ingham

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Bill Stelling

Department History
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Paul Kiernan

Department Mathematics
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Hines

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Matthew Simpson

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

A Binns

Department Media Studies
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Doug Calder

Department
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Craig Hewitt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Sally Short

Department History
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Bev Treloar

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Neil Humphreys

Department Science
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Dance
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Pollard

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Rankin

Department Physics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter Anderson

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Burton

Department Physics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Val Gunning

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ribchester

Department Dance/Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Standing

Department History
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Bridget Powell

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Emma Drake

Department History
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashley

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Heslop

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

D. Foley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Glenn Dewsbury

Department English
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Brooks Tait

Department Design And Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Ross Waterson

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Nick Young

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Louise Manning

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Dickinson

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Chris Simpson

Department Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Walker

Department Biology
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Robin Parmiter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Davenport

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Devanney

Department Philosophy
School
York, York, United Kingdom

James Glover

Department Design And Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Karl Dacres

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Penny Barker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Ian Lancashire

Department Mathematics
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Zambra

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Wolfenden

Department English
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Janice Copperthwaite

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Alan Hemsworth

Department German
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Martin Shevill

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Sue Collins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

G Whitaker

Department Geography
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Gavin Chappell

Department Business Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jon Harrison

Department Business Studies/English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ray Morris

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Muir

Department Mathematics
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Skidmore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department History
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Weatherill

Department Chemistry
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Martyn Johnson

Department Physics
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Mr. Lally

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Benson

Department Science/History
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Peter Beaumont

Department Physics
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Lara Ramrattan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

James Austin

Department Economics
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Green

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Richard Hall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Scott bef Reeves

Department History
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashmore

Department Geography
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Keith Gowland

Department Art And Design
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Conroy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. French

Department French
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Rice

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mike Casey

Department Physical Education
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Thomas Darling

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 143