York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,167 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,167 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kath Selwood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodds

Department Food Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Lumb

Department Spanish
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

A Faint

Department Physics
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

T Marvell

Department Art And Design
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Chris Downes

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Roma Luscombe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Trenholm

Department Music
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Chris Ryan

Department Computer Science
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Gallone

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Marske By The Sea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghafoor

Department Science
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Nigel Durie

Department Chemistry
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Dot Prescott

Department Music
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Michaela Sill

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swirt

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Gillian Rickard

Department Food Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sabina Lagrange

Department French
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Ruth Oxley

Department Music
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Adele Ford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jenny West

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kelly

Department Business Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Karl Elwell

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jonny Uttley

Department Government And Politics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Food Technology
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Quiddington

Department Chemistry
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Campbell

Department Business Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Dianne Harrison

Department French
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Colin Berry

Department Art And Design
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mark Atkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Illingworth

Department Geography
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Clive Wass

Department Music
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

McBain

Department Geography
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Beth Schwartzman

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Mitchell

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Martin Lofthouse

Department Mathematics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Palethorpe

Department Spanish
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jack Kearney

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anita Basic

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Morphet

Department Science
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Louise Booth

Department History
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Flintoft

Department Physical Education
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Nasreen Yasin

Department Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Paula Eastaugh

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Broadbent

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Craig Farrell

Department Physical Education
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Fozard

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Denise Fretwell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Kath Humphrey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Blezhard

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Az Pickles

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Melissa Couldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

D. Foley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashley

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Davenport

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Peter Rankin

Department Physics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter Anderson

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Burton

Department Physics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Nick Young

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Paul Plows

Department Physical Education
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Ross Waterson

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Bill Stelling

Department History
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Louise Manning

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Craig Hewitt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

A Binns

Department Media Studies
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Miss Giesel

Department Technology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Helen Ingham

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Val Gunning

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Dickinson

Department English
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Robin Parmiter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bev Treloar

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Glenn Dewsbury

Department English
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Pollard

Department Mathematics
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mark Stephenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Greg Trussele

Department Geography
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Matthew Simpson

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Emma Drake

Department History
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Dance
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Elaine Hines

Department English
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Heslop

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Chris Simpson

Department Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Walker

Department Biology
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Doug Calder

Department
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Sally Short

Department History
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Neil Humphreys

Department Science
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Paul Kiernan

Department Mathematics
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ribchester

Department Dance/Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Brooks Tait

Department Design And Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Bridget Powell

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anthony Standing

Department History
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 143