York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,003 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,003 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Oliver Toner

Department Special Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Julie George

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nathan Riley

Department Japanese
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sally Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Childs

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sabine Highnett

Department Math
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Martin Carney

Department Not Specified
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Natalie Dandy

Department Not Specified
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kent

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Sonia Kumar

Department Science
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcgowran

Department Special Education
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

. Thompson

Department Math
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Worthy

Department Food Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Richard Hewitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Mrs. Brierly

Department Chemistry
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Brett Greenwood

Department Mathematics
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Land

Department English
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sale

Department Work Related Learning
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Polly Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Standsfield

Department Mathematics
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Johnathan Adams

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Gavin

Department Woodwork
School
York, York, United Kingdom

J Mayman

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

G Thornham

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Edward Vickerman

Department Business Studies
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

Frau Harding

Department French
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Ellerby

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Alan Jones

Department Geography
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Math
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wheeler

Department Design And Technology
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Kelly Sloan

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Dulcy Thubron

Department
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Jarvis

Department English
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Waterston

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Kay Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Brenda Fletcher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Claire Thorpe

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tom Entwistle

Department Religion
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Art Mayer

Department Education
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Liam McNaughton

Department Not Specified
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Jamie Spekky wilson

Department Welsh
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Jessica Lingard

Department Psychology
College
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Neil Mumby

Department Math
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Nicol

Department Not Specified
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Gordon Stephenson

Department Languages
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Max Schrijnen

Department Math
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

Alex Ellis

Department Not Specified
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Kebbell

Department Biology
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Victoria McKay

Department Not Specified
School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Czgfgnjphid Czgfgnjphid

Department Learning Support
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

John Dawson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

Joyce Conidoni

Department Geography
School
Melbourne, York, United Kingdom

Sophie Pickup

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sue Midgley

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Archer

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Rodden

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Jolly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Lee Hudson

Department Physical Education
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Kevin Allen

Department English
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Knightingale

Department Physical Education
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Shaw

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom
School
Filey, York, United Kingdom

Jemma Keetley

Department Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

V Foulser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Paul Nuttall

Department Biology
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Pete Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Lyn Faulkner

Department French
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Brian Simmonds

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Peter Green

Department Vice Principal
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Amanda Hynes

Department English
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Launa Clear

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Maureen Gately

Department Home Economics
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Harriet Peacock

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Birgit Kirkham

Department German
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Ronald Day

Department Metalwork
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

John Perine

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Emsley

Department Design And Technology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Kerry

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Anne Hunter

Department Not Specified
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Mark Wood

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Holley

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Larvin

Department History
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Tommy Titwank

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Pete Lane

Department Mathematics
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Toby Spence

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Adam Naylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Shafi

Department Mathematics
High School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department Art And Design
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Connel smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Tim Duffil

Department Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department French
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Binns

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skidmark

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom
Page 139 of 143