York's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,999 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 18,999 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cheryl Cole

Department Dance
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Irene Shelton

Department Art And Design
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bray

Department Geography
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

John Greenwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Raddon

Department History
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Nick Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Alison Nickles

Department French
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Claringbold

Department Science
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Ann Wallace

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

M Booth

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Brade

Department Computer Science
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

M Kaye

Department Geography
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

L Marshall

Department Music
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mis moorly

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Ben Whitaker

Department Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Jordan Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Idk Marchesi

Department Not Specified
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Middlebrook

Department Chemistry
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Wade

Department Not Specified
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Wilde

Department Music/Accounting
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Greg Holmes

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Katie Leighton

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Karen Lumb

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Belinda Millington

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Ann O'Keefe

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Ollerenahaw

Department History
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sally Witts

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sally Witts

Department Performing Arts
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Aisha Anwar

Department Science
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mumtaz Mir

Department Administration
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Robart Thackray

Department Math
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Demelza Wild

Department French
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Maureen Gately

Department Home Economics
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Simms

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boston

Department Science
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Tim Duffil

Department Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Alison Hopley

Department Food Technology
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutcheon

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Mellon

Department Music
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stiller

Department Band
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Pete Lane

Department Mathematics
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

A Case

Department Math
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Connel smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Dota Guy

Department Counselor
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Penrose

Department Physics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Samson Sharatt

Department Science
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Brian Simmonds

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Taylor

Department Fine Arts
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department English
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

The Weir

Department Science
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Claire Wood

Department Science
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Christine Brodie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Topcliffe Road, Thirsk, York YO7 IRZ, United Kingdom

Joe Dixon

Department Math
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Amy Weatherald

Department Headmaster
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Rt Gthf

Department English
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Rashid

Department Mathematics
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rhodes

Department Mathematics
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Alec Brown

Department
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Simon Flowers

Department Headmaster
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Alan George

Department Physics
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Jenny Murray

Department Math
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Victoria Shaw

Department English
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

John Bennett

Department Science
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Jamie Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Jamie Pearson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Shon Walker

Department Math
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Joanne Ward

Department Mathematics
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Sue Dearing

Department Special Education
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Jim Morrison

Department Band
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Megan Pavey

Department French
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Miss Emsley

Department Design And Technology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Toni Graham

Department Geography
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Hardaker

Department Physical Education
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Kerry

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Yeshwa Sykes

Department Biology
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Woo

Department Citizenship
High School
Kirkham, York, United Kingdom

Kim Lambert

Department Psychology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Bob Buxton

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Luke France

Department Physical Education
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

V Foulser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Paul Nuttall

Department Biology
High School
Thirsk, York, United Kingdom

Jacky Li [cleaner]

Department Not Specified
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Music
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Rebecca Whiteley

Department Music
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Donna Crick

Department Performing Arts
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Binns

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Pamala Borg

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Becky Gallimore

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Hayley Grimes

Department Food Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lee Hudson

Department Physical Education
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Lewis Barden

Department Band
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Coe

Department Math
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

D Cusworth

Department Computer Science
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Dr. Fairley

Department Mathematics
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Faulkner

Department Mathematics
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Shauni Kirby

Department Headmaster
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Fiona Lear

Department Math
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom
Page 138 of 143