York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,032 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J Lewis

Department Art And Design
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Penny Robinson

Department Food Technology
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

E Sawyer

Department Music
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferris

Department English
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goldthorp

Department History
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Redmond

Department Design And Technology
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Design And Technology
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rulecke

Department Mathematics
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Brohier

Department Art
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Michael Few

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alison Hesley

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

A Hicks

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Lingard

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dave Sladen

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Clever Trevor

Department Headmaster
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Rymer

Department English
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

James Ratcliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

Robert Parker

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

Mc

Department Not Specified
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

J Stott

Department English
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

M Wright

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Fatbich

Department History
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Alexandre Howe (hamfred)

Department Religion
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Standin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Helen Bolton

Department Headmaster
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Judith Walton

Department Music
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Joe Dale

Department Chemistry
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Liam Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Chris Greenfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Christine McGrath

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Clifford Smithson

Department Engineering
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Rachel White

Department Math
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kallum Iredale

Department Accounting
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Phelps

Department Not Specified
College
Corporation Road, Redcar, York TS10 1EZ, United Kingdom

Stephanie Weelhouse

Department Law
College
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

X No-name

Department Biology
High School
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Helen Binks

Department English
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

I like children Stephenson

Department Languages
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

Sue Pinder

Department Mathematics
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

Claire Feather

Department Mathematics
School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Tpvydvgd Tpvydvgd

Department Chemistry
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

Burden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

/Mrs Nihill

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Robert Sugden

Department Mathematics
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Joslin

Department Design And Technology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Iain Jenkins

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

N. Shipton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Colin Palmer

Department Mathematics
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

A Wood

Department Not Specified
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Martin Creige

Department Physical Education
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Rachael Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Chris White

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Gary Futcher

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Isabelle Leaf

Department French
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Food Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

William Hamilton

Department Biology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Flowerdew

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Paul Osmand

Department Biology
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Gavin Dawson

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Craig Baillie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Yvonne Lauer

Department Media Studies
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Simon Hawkins

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Littlewood

Department Physical Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Vince

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Wayne Pawson

Department
College
Hallfield Lane, Wetherby, York LS22 6JS, United Kingdom

Doctor Chivers

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Diane Smith

Department Business Studies/Food Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Not Specified
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Mathematics
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Ann Barnard

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Shaw

Department Food Technology
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collingwood

Department French
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Powel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

H Page

Department Chemistry
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

C Scott

Department Economics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

C Bower

Department History
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Emma Holt

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Cubley

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Tarr

Department Design And Technology
College
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Stacey Eustice

Department German
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Debbie Harry

Department Music
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Celia Glancy

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Chris Thake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Angela Felden

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Food Technology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Kerr

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Wade

Department Not Specified
College
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Loraien Phippen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Claire Symons

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Nicola Cheetham

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom
Page 129 of 141