York's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,986 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 18,986 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Liam Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Memer Son

Department Biology
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Karen Wilton

Department Counselor
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mahdi Rafinia

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Coulman

Department Art And Design
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Tom Dyson

Department Learning Support
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Wiley

Department English
High School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Gary Parkes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Nock

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Large

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Ripley

Department Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Aptil Omay

Department Biology
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Steve Merritt

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom
College
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Anna Lancaster

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Hussian Hussian

Department Special Education
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Levi Bramhill

Department Grade 1
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

G Rogers

Department English
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

T Gillon

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

J Benson

Department Science
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Claire Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Chrisitine Caul

Department Business
College
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Science
High School
Haxby Road , York, York YO32 4BZ , United Kingdom

Angela Felden

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Thake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tom Bardy

Department Biology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Helen Bickley

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Vic Florry

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Erin Harkins

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ratty Matty

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bryan McCahey

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Michael Brimble

Department Art
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Graham Brown

Department Physics
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Martin Couzin

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Day

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Johannes Depnering

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Graham

Department Geography
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Gray

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Alberic Jones OSB

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Lorna Kessell

Department Chemistry
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Jean Kyrke-Smith

Department Classical Studies
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Emma Levahn

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Pomroy

Department Math
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Bethany Semour

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mike Slingsby

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Anne Starkie

Department Biology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Richard Strivens

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Alasdair Thorpe

Department Chemistry
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Vowles

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

/Mrs Nihill

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Katie O'leary

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Vince

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mick Fallon

Department Physics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Halmondroid

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Emma Holt

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hutchinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Powel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Rafiq

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Michael Tagg

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Romily Woodhouse

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Laura Foy

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hakimi

Department Math
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Headley

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Vickie Jones

Department Learning Support
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Robin Lang

Department Math
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Conception Lopez

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Naughty

Department Learning Support
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Jamie Oats

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sam Oddy (soderick)

Department Dance
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Deepthi Rajendran

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Renni

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Smith

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Laura Stewart

Department Welsh
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Stockill

Department Business
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Dahood Taj

Department Grade 1
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Business Studies
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wincup

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Wolverson

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Deano Wright

Department Administration
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Paul Calderbank

Department Geography
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Holly open Close

Department Archaeology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Norman Crawford

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Davidson

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

S Boothman

Department Not Specified
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Timberland

Department French
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Marianna Cox

Department Philosophy
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Shazma White

Department Economics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ash

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Brendan lee lee Dorling

Department Languages
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Callum Kelliher

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Norman Philips

Department Music
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Aaron Rogers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Wood

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Flowerdew

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Celia Glancy

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bell

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom
Page 127 of 143