York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,298 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,298 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shazma White

Department Economics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Ash

Department English
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Brendan lee lee Dorling

Department Languages
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Callum Kelliher

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Norman Philips

Department Music
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Aaron Rogers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Wood

Department
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Flowerdew

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Celia Glancy

Department Science
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bell

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Marit Eliot

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jamieson

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Littlewood

Department Physical Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Summers

Department Physical Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

F Wardle

Department History
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Teigan Bradbury

Department Not Specified
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Keith Richards

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Rostron

Department Art And Design
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Kerr

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Karen Oakley

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Yvonne Oliver

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Robinson

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Diane Smith

Department Business Studies/Food Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Edward Smith

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Miss Sykes

Department Geography
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Penny Boyd

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Unknow Blamiers

Department Geography
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Debbie Harry

Department Music
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Paul Lowry

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Rollin

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Oscar Burton

Department Physical Education
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Zara Buttersfield

Department Math
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Danny Wild

Department Not Specified
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Keiren Gray

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Isaac Williams

Department Health
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

George Tackie

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Regan Dove

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Sarah SHEEEEEEN

Department English
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Caroline Sutcliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Citizenship
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Bab Babington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Robbie Barter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Basgtryuuuuuuuuuuuu

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Bcdfeterdfgggggggggggggg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Bdertyredgyyyyyyyyyy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Bedded

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Karen Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Teddie Bell is

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Betty Belling tons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Yert Beyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Ghjkk Bghtredfgt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Lester Bister

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Eddie Large

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Sid Little

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Dr. Merral

Department Biology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Cliff Moo

Department Co Op
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mike Oxlong

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Helen Sellers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mark Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Scott Fernandez

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Fontesha

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Samantha Tandy

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ann Barnard

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Butcher

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Shirley Hardaker

Department Food Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Elaine Stones

Department Learning Support
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swales

Department Food Technology
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Laura Lonsdale

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Alistair Beer

Department Religion
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Heather Schofield

Department Not Specified
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Business
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Burden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

M Hanahoe

Department Not Specified
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Mount Pleasant Rd, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 7ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howles

Department Food Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Jed Oyston

Department Not Specified
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Jason Shaw

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Graham Smith

Department Science
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

D Barker

Department Mathematics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Obersturmführer Bulley

Department History
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

H Page

Department Chemistry
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Roak

Department Physical Education
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Schlongridge

Department Design & Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

C Scott

Department Economics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Austin

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Music
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Connor Cross

Department Speech
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunliffe

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ileane Dover

Department Social Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stephen Foster

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Beasty Radders

Department Physical Education
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Mathematics
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

MC Wells

Department Media
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Jill Cook

Department Accounting
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Crossley

Department History
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Diane Ford

Department Music
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom
Page 126 of 141