York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,298 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,298 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katie North

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Josh Carmody

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Craig Haggart

Department Design & Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Rebeka Entress

Department Biology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hart

Department Design & Technology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Anglim

Department Design & Technology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Bill Lofthouse

Department Classical Studies
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Davison

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Julian Allisstone

Department Esl
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Anna Lister

Department Art
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Jonathan Large

Department Math
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Annika Janning

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Thorpe

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Moira Challoner

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Sarah McNulty

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Richard Pineo

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Haydon Jones

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

John Devitt

Department Physics
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Woodfield

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Tom Swain

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ru

Department Not Specified
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

G Smith

Department Home Economics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

J. Bertram

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Darren Featherstone

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Benis Benis

Department Biology
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Amanda Marklew

Department English
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Pheobie Blagbrough

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Clive Niicholson

Department Art
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Wood

Department Computer Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Simon Gumn

Department Librarian
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Colette Peyton

Department History
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Alix Amers

Department Math
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Bourne

Department Independent Study
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Neil Wharton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Crowdahh Hhh

Department Physics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Susan Vaughan

Department Computer Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Ryan Lloyd

Department Physical Education
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Clark

Department Physical Education
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Erica Wood

Department Physical Education
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Rob Bradley

Department Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Helen Day

Department Study Skills
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Howat

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

K Doney

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

H Emsley

Department Math
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

E Wilkinson

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Bib Batcher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Matthew Smart

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Anita Godfrey

Department Geography
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Cerys Evans

Department Business
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Cameron Beecher

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Machin

Department Sociology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Pashley

Department Principal
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Kate Kirby

Department Business
College
York, York, United Kingdom

A Armstrong

Department Languages
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Beeeeeeegted

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Bederetedfghhhhhhhhhh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Mr. Badger thunk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Capt Baffinhton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Gabgty Beret yurt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Connor Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Garrie Berrie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Geoff Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

June Barkerty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Dylan Howdle

Department Architecture
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Margret Nesbit

Department Physical Education
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Lowe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Georgia Westerman

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

John Menton

Department English
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Johnathan Woolley

Department Geography
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Popplewell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Shires

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sir daniel Watson

Department Media
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Science
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Hansen

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Adam Beads

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Jess Long

Department Performing Arts
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter Lowry

Department Science
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Charlie Hall

Department Home Economics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Grinch

Department Speech
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Tris DoesWarGaming

Department Art
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Craig Martin

Department Physical Education
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanson

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Louise Bayne

Department Counselor
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Pete Calderbank

Department Math
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Karl Aughton

Department Math
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Gary Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Pear Son

Department Physics
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Bin Liner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Thompson

Department Science
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Aneesa Khaliq

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Harry Garman

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Pauline Jolly

Department Math
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom
College
Anlaby, York, United Kingdom

The Twin Muskett

Department Math
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Brooks

Department Psychology
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Brad Conway

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department French
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Mathewson

Department Art And Design
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom
Page 123 of 141