York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,186 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,186 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephen Wood

Department Computer Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

L Edmunsson

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Nicholas Thompson

Department Science
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Ben Gunter

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilsby

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Moss O'hearn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Steve Spruyt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allotson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Emily Chant

Department English
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Lucy anne Borrowdale

Department Japanese
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Pete Calderbank

Department Math
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Craig Haggart

Department Design & Technology
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Nathalie Portier

Department French
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Wick

Department Chemistry
College
York, York, United Kingdom

R Frankau

Department Classics
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Layfield-Bell

Department Geography
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Valarie Chapman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Rosemary Price

Department Career Guidance
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Nigel Allison

Department Physical Education
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Rowe

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Garrett

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Professor Mangina

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Hayley Clacy

Department Vice Principal
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Liam Fellows

Department Nursing
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Gary Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Brad Conway

Department Math
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Rob Bradley

Department Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Adam Beads

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Helen Lenie

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Johnson

Department Food Technology
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Science
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Sue Pickersgill

Department Not Specified
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Howes

Department Not Specified
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department History
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Charlie Hall

Department Home Economics
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Susan Bonser

Department French
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Zelda Aspin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Jane Bussy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Richard Cole

Department Physical Education
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Linley

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Simon Haliwell

Department Business Studies
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Kinsella

Department Not Specified
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Fiona Lockerbie

Department Mathematics
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Ali Shah

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Phil Wilson

Department Business Studies
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

K Doney

Department Physical Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

H Emsley

Department Math
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Harry Garman

Department Not Specified
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Suzy Power

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Scott Reynard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Gareth Scott

Department Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

E Wilkinson

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Angela Clark

Department Psychology
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Howarth

Department Business Studies
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Nicola Preston

Department Chemistry
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Davey

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibbins

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Anne Hart

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Stephen Kendal

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Bob Saget

Department Welsh
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Marion Thompson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Atonaskovic

Department Not Specified
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Anna Hardy

Department English
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Paul Robberts

Department English
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Aneesa Khaliq

Department English
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Jenny Thomas

Department Science
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Charlotte Brooks

Department Psychology
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

John Menton

Department English
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Childs

Department German
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department English
High School
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Lamb

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lindsay Stark

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department English
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Sir peter Sweatmore

Department History
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Kay Anstay

Department Art And Design
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Buju Banton

Department Speech
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

James Brown

Department Science
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Helen Day

Department Study Skills
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Ginger Druce

Department Librarian
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Gibbs

Department French
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Smart

Department Geography
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Food Technology
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Watson

Department Math
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Pat Andrews

Department Not Specified
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Steve Codd

Department Not Specified
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Curran

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Coles

Department Math
High School
Hebden Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Lorraine Barker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Christine Andrews

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Nicky Brunger

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Emma Davenport

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

John Niland

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Anna Lancaster

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Aziza Asghar

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Peter Hoskins

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Richard d James

Department Music
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Simon Reevel

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom
Page 119 of 141