York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,186 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,186 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Mortimer

Department History
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

David Shackleton

Department Physics
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Neil Wharton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Miss Arnold

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Wendy Bardon

Department Geography
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Sarah-jane Evans

Department Design And Technology
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Stradling

Department English
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

J Benson

Department Science
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

T Gillon

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanson

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Ripley

Department Technology
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

G Rogers

Department English
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Johnathan Woolley

Department Geography
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

A Kemp

Department Economics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Keith Skippins

Department Design And Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

R Stevenson

Department Economics
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

P Sutton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Brownlow

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Steven Brownlow

Department History
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Andrew Cross

Department Languages
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Dooley

Department Art And Design
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ms. Forster

Department English
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Nock

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mike Oxlong

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Pirson

Department Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Dave Smal cox

Department Social Science
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Gemma Steele

Department Not Specified
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jackie Taylor

Department Learning Support
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Geography
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Freeda Dickson

Department Biology
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Ben Horton

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Finlay-martin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Lister

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Jordan Wilkey

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

James Ward

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Blazard

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Elane Haye

Department Work Related Learning
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Pheobie Blagbrough

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Colette Peyton

Department History
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Cameron Beecher

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Machin

Department Sociology
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Tris DoesWarGaming

Department Art
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Craig Martin

Department Physical Education
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leyland-brown

Department Mathematics
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Emma Pymm

Department English
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

Ru

Department Not Specified
School
Goole, York, United Kingdom

J. Bertram

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Louise Mountain

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Gev Nichol

Department Learning Support
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anna Teige

Department Mathematics
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jeff Walker

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Karl Aughton

Department Math
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Balgue

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Emma Bowe

Department Mathematics
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Janet Caton

Department History
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Clytheroe

Department Accounting
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Oliver Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Hollett

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Chloe Lane

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Lumley

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Miers

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

The Twin Muskett

Department Math
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Nelson

Department French
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Dan Pedel

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

James Shields

Department
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

S Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Rita-anne Stoke

Department Physical Education
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Tate

Department Not Specified
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mick Yarn

Department Accounting
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Rob Stephenson

Department Italian
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beadle

Department Not Specified
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Claire Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Richardson

Department Learning Support
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Sue Welbourn

Department Math
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Jon Wilks

Department English
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Green

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Simon Gumn

Department Librarian
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Howat

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Clark

Department Physical Education
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Susan Vaughan

Department Computer Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Erica Wood

Department Physical Education
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Richard Brown

Department Not Specified
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hooley

Department English
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Alexander MacIntyre

Department Geography
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

J Dowson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Miss Duchovny

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Miss Forde

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Wharton

Department Biology
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Chris Harvey

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Teresa Huntley

Department French
College
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Martin Beedle

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Coulman

Department Art And Design
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Haley Kooks

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Katie North

Department English
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Dmitris Spilliotis

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Neil Stott

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom
Page 118 of 141