York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,167 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,167 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Greaves

Department Science
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Christian Walton

Department Physical Education
High School
Pickering, York, United Kingdom

Sue Holden

Department Administration
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Kate Elsey

Department Learning Support
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Eleanor Power

Department German
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Woodward

Department History
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Dennis

Department French
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Laing

Department Science
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Nick Taylor

Department English
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Lisa Allott

Department Not Specified
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Ip Freely

Department Art And Design
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodenough

Department Mathematics
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Janet McMahon

Department English
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Swindon

Department English
High School
Normanton, York, United Kingdom

Tracy Fisher

Department Administration
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Pound

Department Technology
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Rowe

Department History
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Richard Spink

Department Physical Education
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Stimson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Vab Brown

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Tom Bryne

Department French
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Kate Lyon

Department English
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodward

Department Chemistry
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Hewitt

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Newhouse

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Iso Dawson

Department Administration
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

J Iglesias

Department Not Specified
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Simon Ince

Department Physical Education
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Greg Keefe

Department Math
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mecyaeqot Voglpkgbzpg

Department Design And Technology
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Typewriting
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Claudine Hubble

Department Physical Education
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Emma Brown

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Diane Riddell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Dylan Williams

Department Chemistry
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Bates

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Bob Chisolm

Department Design And Technology
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Swan

Department Food Technology
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Niall McGowan

Department Co Op
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Khasif Mahmoos

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Sanderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

The Immigrant Cleaners

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Burton

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Arry Carr

Department Speech
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

M Solotwa

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

L McCarthy

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Sykes

Department Geography
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Susie Metcalfe

Department Chemistry
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Spanish
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Rich

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Jodie Robson

Department Physical Education
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Miss Kellett

Department French
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department English
College
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Steven Ashford

Department Not Specified
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Helen Ford

Department Music
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Preistley

Department Mathematics
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Geoff Jenkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Tuke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
York, York, United Kingdom

James Wigby

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anne Mullan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Business Studies/Biology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Remedial
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Stuart Green

Department Design & Technology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms? Leat-smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Chris Taylor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Clyde

Department Mathematics
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Anna MacK

Department English
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Jimmy McMillan

Department Physical Education
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Julie Walsh

Department English
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

A Bland

Department English
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Philip Cox

Department Design And Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Penelope Donworth

Department French
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Food Technology
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Benjamin Hulse

Department Art
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

J Lodge

Department Special Education
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Jamil Thomas

Department Counselor
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

R Whitaker

Department Geography
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Hyndal

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Ian Lawrence

Department Music
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Shaun Martin

Department Technology
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Hazel Milburn

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Lindsey Watson

Department French
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Michael Preston

Department Administration
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Mark Stapley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

James Hoyle

Department Humanities
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Norton

Department Art And Design
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Sarah Peel

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Miss Pole

Department Science
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Jane Rudd

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Physical Education/Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Karen Tamminen

Department Learning Support
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dowe

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Lewis Barry Goon

Department Not Specified
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Eleanor Gordon

Department Remedial
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Liversedge, York, United Kingdom

Paula Cartner

Department Physical Education
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Stephanie Page

Department Religion
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom
Page 112 of 143