York's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,990 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 18,990 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matt Flanagan

Department Special Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Worswick

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Matt Carey

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Jane Stirling

Department Asl
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

George Finney

Department Nursing
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Tom Millar

Department Science
Preschool
Hemmingstedter Weg 130, 22609 Hamburg, Germany, Cropton, York , United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ben Haynes

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Anne Burns

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mills

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jen Rothwell

Department English
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Luke Wetherill

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Finn Williams

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Paul Herd

Department Substitute Teacher
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sabrina Anstey

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

David C-ocks

Department Biology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Coop

Department Chemistry
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Paul Curran

Department Computer Science
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Isabel Gamov

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

John Liley

Department Math
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Andrew Littlemore

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

David Read

Department Design & Technology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Eleanor Richmond

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Anna Rosenberg

Department History
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Starkey

Department History
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Matthew Torrens-Burton

Department Classical Studies
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Emma Whyte

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss O'learly

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

H Townsend

Department Math
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Townshend

Department English
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Walker

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiles

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Karen Bridges

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Susan Chadwick

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Rashad Hussain

Department Administration
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Robert Keeler

Department Auto Tech
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sealey Sealey

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Brenda Thomas

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Bob Fred

Department Spanish
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Keely Gardner

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Catherine Klepper

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perretta

Department Spanish
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Hugh.g Rection

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Spry

Department
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Uio Ui

Department Law
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Miss Banks

Department French
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sasha Brown

Department Accounting
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Chris Chapman

Department Biology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Holly 'wormy' Close

Department Accounting
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Urmomsa Fatshity

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Beverly Lawrie

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Counselor
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Hyde

Department Math
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mary Avery

Department History
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Bryant

Department Technology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Ben Cass

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Elias

Department Psychology
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Kelsey Ndebele

Department Music
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department History
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Kirk

Department Science
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Roper

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Stepney

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Louise Goundry

Department German
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Redman

Department
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department History
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Barley Mo

Department Agricultural Economics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Mc Marchy

Department Music
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Margret Nisbet

Department Physical Education
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Lisa O'Neil

Department English
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Jemma Ransom

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Ian Livesy

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Leon Chapman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doney

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Wendy House

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Miss Kemper

Department German
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Fiona Remington

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Adam Sapple

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Kay Sargeant

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Daniel Bulgin

Department Headmaster
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Josh Varley

Department Business
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Lewis Sinton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Matty Johnson

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Emily Rodgers

Department Special Education
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Aiden O'Rouke

Department Philosophy
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Timmy Oniell

Department French
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

James Heward

Department Mathematics
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jessica Hunter

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Fanny Scratch

Department Physical Education
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Sarah Galtrey

Department French
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lycett

Department Music
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Baddled

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Biff Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Nobbie Barretty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Bbbbbbfffffffffffffffff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom
Page 110 of 143