York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,005 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,005 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hattie Berret

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Poppie Bart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Cat Drake

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Esta Kershaw

Department Art
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Bishop

Department Languages
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Paul Keogh

Department Architecture
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Driffield, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

O'Neill

Department Industrial Education
College
Todmorden, York, United Kingdom

Stephen Haynes

Department Not Specified
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Neil Crossland

Department French
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Rich

Department French
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Alice Bullers

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Kate Meakin

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Sid Blanched

Department Anthropology
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Josephine Nevill

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Not Specified
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Jay Rugztar

Department Auto Tech
Elementary School
Saltburn By The Sea, York, United Kingdom

Tara Askew

Department Religion
School
York, York, United Kingdom

SUSAN BURGESS

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashton

Department Math
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Thomas Paley

Department Physical Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Laura Moody

Department Science
College
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

L Sinar

Department Special Education
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Rachael Webster

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Anthony KIM Dinu

Department Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

K Moore

Department Music
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

F Tarbox

Department History
High School
Settle, York, United Kingdom

Les Cutting

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Sharon Mann

Department Media
High School
Castleford, York, United Kingdom

Karl Burniston

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Helen Mcevoy

Department Principal
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Randal

Department Not Specified
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Garthwaite

Department Health
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Susan Smith

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Smithy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Phil Mac a

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Ian Richards

Department Physical Education
High School
Huddersfield Road, Penistone, York S36 7BX, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandu

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Bale

Department Physical Education
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Jonathon Usherwood

Department Computer Science
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Biology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Colette Peyton

Department History
Middle School
Holmfirth, York, United Kingdom

Ian Walker

Department Physics
High School
Ripon, York, United Kingdom

Victoria Richley

Department English
High School
Seacroft, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Simon Shaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Pam Findlay

Department Sociology
College
Guisborough, York, United Kingdom

Steve Burgess

Department Physical Education
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Louise Ingram

Department Not Specified
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Jane Lister

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Gargrave Road Skipton N. Yorkshire Bd23 1 Pl, United Kingdom

Terence Davis

Department Media Studies
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Harden

Department History
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Claire Hughes

Department English
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Aalu Parathai

Department Japanese
High School
Dewsbury, York, United Kingdom

Micheal Rispin

Department Not Specified
College
Brotton, York, United Kingdom

Sophie Lancaster

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sowerby Bridge, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Mortimer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sherburn In Elmet, York, United Kingdom

Janet Nowak

Department History
College
Pontefract, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Keenan

Department European Studies
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Technology
College
Wakefield Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 4HW, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

June Button

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Charlie Bazant

Department Typewriting
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Helen Paige

Department Not Specified
High School
Heckmondwike, York, United Kingdom

Jo Bramley

Department Science
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Nathaniel Langan

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Amy Farnfield

Department Greek
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sally Lindley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

Dr. Masterbaits

Department Not Specified
High School
Malton, York, United Kingdom

Miss Neil

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Hessle, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nixon

Department English
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Miss O'donavan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Tadcaster, York, United Kingdom

Ruth Place

Department Design And Technology
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Turvey

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ryan Barnaby

Department Critical Thinking
College
Knottingley, York, United Kingdom

Hannah Radcliffe

Department Mathematics
College
Ossett, York, United Kingdom

Christine Dickinson

Department Health And Social Care
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Jo Huntsman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hossack

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom

Cath Lucas

Department German
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Science
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Jonathon Sanderson

Department Performing Arts
School
Shipley, York, United Kingdom

Bram Tumbridge

Department Mathematics
High School
Mexborough, York, United Kingdom

Winn

Department Biology
High School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, York BD17, United Kingdom

Jane Bleazard

Department Dance
High School
Pudsey, York, United Kingdom

Phil McRakin

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Claire Wolley

Department German
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Richard Robson

Department Geography
College
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Teasedale

Department Religion
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Samantha Springett

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Feeder McStiller

Department Religion
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Grafton

Department Science
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Debra Whiteman

Department English
High School
Knaresborough, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walton

Department Geography
High School
Withernsea, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Moss

Department History
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Tai Kuramurra

Department Japanese
High School
Stokesley, York, United Kingdom
Page 106 of 141