York's Teacher Directory

Based on 19,033 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in York submitted more than 19,033 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in York is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jon Hogg

Department Science
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Art
College
Ilkley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Science
School
Cleckheaton, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Chemistry
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Toole

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Otley, York, United Kingdom

Charles Barnett

Department History
College
Leyburn, York, United Kingdom

Chris Mills

Department Music
Middle School
Marske, York, United Kingdom

Dave Robinson

Department Math
High School
Scarborough, York, United Kingdom

Fuukk Yoo

Department Architecture
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Laylaa Whittaker

Department Math
Middle School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Miss Brady

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Duerden

Department Physical Education
High School
East Dale Road, North Ferriby, York HU14 3HS, United Kingdom

C Gell

Department Design & Technology
School
Redcar, York, United Kingdom

Luke Sloman

Department History
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Chris Handley

Department Science
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Wright

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Laur Field

Department Not Specified
High School
Hornsea, York, United Kingdom

Dr. Still

Department History
High School
Skipton, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. McHugh

Department Languages
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Saltburn, York, United Kingdom

Jay Rugztar

Department Auto Tech
Elementary School
Saltburn By The Sea, York, United Kingdom

Rob Pearson

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Barbara Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
York, York, United Kingdom

Alice Bullers

Department Math
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Matt Flanagan

Department Special Education
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Marron

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinney

Department Geography
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Jane Veysey

Department Not Specified
School
York, York, United Kingdom

Peter Anderson

Department Biology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Christopher Booth

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Maaike Carter

Department Religion
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Johnny Cochrane

Department Physics
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Ceri Dent

Department Geography
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Luke Foulger

Department Design & Technology
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Simon Howard

Department Chemistry
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Richard Hudson

Department Religion
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

John McKillup

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Asta Mihkelson

Department English
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Jack Miles

Department Physical Education
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Jonathan Mutton

Department Classical Studies
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Sandra Normand

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Maria Rainer

Department History
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Eoin Read

Department Math
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Marivi Serrano Fernandez

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Elena Torres-Lleyda

Department Languages
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Jane Wright

Department Music
College
Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Magee

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Lucy Moss

Department History
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Robin Rawson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Miss Turvey

Department Geography
High School
York, York, United Kingdom

Dyer

Department French
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

David Ellis

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Amy Farnfield

Department Greek
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Biology
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Sharon Waterhouse

Department Science
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Anthony KIM Dinu

Department Languages
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Anita Gofradump

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jay

Department Land And Environment
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Nathaniel Langan

Department Mathematics
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Lime

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Samantha Springett

Department English
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Uraf Ucker

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Urdads Aperv

Department Not Specified
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Steffi big bum Barraclough

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Karl Burniston

Department History
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

Tom Cherington stordy

Department Woodwork
High School
Bingley, York, United Kingdom

John Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
York, York, United Kingdom

James g Hindmarsh

Department Critical Thinking
College
York, York, United Kingdom

Cat Drake

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

Helen Miller

Department Music
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

David White

Department Geography
Middle School
Wetherby, York, United Kingdom

D Hunter

Department Design And Technology
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Phil McRakin

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Tickle

Department English
College
Selby, York, United Kingdom

Gemma Wardle

Department History
School
Bridlington, York, United Kingdom

Palvinder Atwal

Department English
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Cosgrove

Department Biology
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanson

Department Music
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Kate Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighouse, York, United Kingdom

Paul Keogh

Department Architecture
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Nick Leeson

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Whitby, York, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Andy Parsons

Department Physical Education
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Biology
School
Mirfield, York, United Kingdom

Helen Guy

Department Not Specified
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Andy Lawton

Department Learning Support
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Judith Myers

Department Biology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Sam Pickering

Department Geography
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Vicky Ray

Department Religion
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Andy Robinson

Department Math
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandu

Department History
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mike Shaw

Department Business Studies
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Stonely

Department Geography
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Waters

Department Science
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Kathleen Browne

Department Food Technology
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department Mathematics
High School
Yarm, York, United Kingdom

Mr. Hossack

Department Not Specified
High School
Cottingham, York, United Kingdom
Page 100 of 141