Windsor And Maidenhead's Teacher Directory

Based on 499 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Windsor And Maidenhead submitted more than 499 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Windsor And Maidenhead is 4.32, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mcgowan

Department Religion
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Naidu

Department Science
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

P Redman

Department English
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Helen Keogh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hanwell, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Mr. Fogarty

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Scottish Gower

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Yvette Kershaw

Department English
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Daniel Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Dmitri Miletskii

Department Science
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Alison Montgomery

Department Languages
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Aimee Quinn

Department Religion
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tamplin

Department Science
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Mark Daniel

Department Band
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Judith Bubb

Department Citizenship
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Karen Martin

Department English
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Peter Rowley

Department Business
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Laura Viles

Department Chemistry
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Kang

Department English
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Grinham

Department Biology
Middle School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Marcia Hein

Department Technology
Middle School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Rob French

Department Science
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Harding

Department Media
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Caroline Butterfield

Department Geography
College
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Jan Dexter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Carlos Boyano

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Mrs. Witney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Eric Ellis

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Melody Moran

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hanwell, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Anthony Gaze

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Rabia Basharat

Department Math
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Kevin Bradley

Department History
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Lucie Brennen

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Math
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Whimshurst

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Lennon Andy

Department German
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Bernadette Eaves

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Mr. Spyrou

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Zohra Ahmad

Department Math
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Muhammed Al Sharani

Department Headmaster
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Owuso Amodako

Department Biology
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department Mathematics
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Helen Drake

Department Art
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Al Grant

Department Vice Principal
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Performing Arts
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Diane Hagel

Department Math
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

James Harmes

Department Counselor
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Karoline Kolenkiewicz

Department Math
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Mia Pye

Department Not Specified
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Chlarie Ramalli

Department Not Specified
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Harry Rimel

Department English
High School
Westlea Rd, Hanwell, London W7 2AH, United Kingdom

Harry Foster-Smith

Department Physics
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Gvvcg Vvbbnj

Department Anthropology
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Anne Litobarski

Department Art
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Richard Long

Department English
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Lionel Warner

Department English
School
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Ivo Daems

Department Science
Middle School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Annette Woolford

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Guy Alexander

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Lynn Ayres

Department Not Specified
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

John Classic

Department English
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Fred Groom

Department Not Specified
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Jenny Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Toni McCarthy

Department Art And Design
School
Hillingdon, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterfield

Department Physical Education
College
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fuller

Department Physical Education
College
Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 10