West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,441 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,441 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth Trotter

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hilary Davis

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Myers

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Amjad Aziz

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Davies

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Katie Gatland

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Marina Newland

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

George Stewart

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Tomsky

Department Religion
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Vivek Behl

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Liam Cudmore

Department History
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Saleh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tim Naylor

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Flak

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jo Dibb

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Boudon

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Staurt Elford

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Paul Floyd

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Johannes Hesketh

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Oliver Weatherley

Department History
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miss Dakin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Winona Kleynhans

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lindsey Hadden

Department Food Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Yling Penn

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Pam Taylor

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kate Hall

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ling

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John McGurran

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Parkyn

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Peel

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dawkins

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Linda Katzen

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J MacDonald

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

D Owen

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sullivan

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mick Berry

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jijin

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ratcliffe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Patrick Martin

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Furnival

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Walter Leonard

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Keith Roberts

Department Media
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sikander Younossi

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Stephan Simms

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Shaheen

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Richardson

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dipa Pindoria

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah El-Sockary

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Lewis

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Clarke

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Knock

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Learner

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plummer

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Ambaye

Department Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Liza Culleney

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mantan

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elliot De grande

Department Geography
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Slozerek

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

David Dixon

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Richard Broad

Department Food Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Hazell

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Gillis

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hager

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Zinger

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Idris Paliem

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Emerson

Department Mathematics/Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Judie Griffin

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

James Rothgrew

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sheriff

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Cecile Blaireau

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Louise Commerford

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kathryn Molton-Brady

Department Administration
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alex Shelly

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Christy

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ditcher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Woolman

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Ashley-smith

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Garfield Hall

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

S Kabir

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Jesse Lucas

Department Ancient History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Parra

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Charles Richards

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Cherry Barrow

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jackie Mason

Department Counselor
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Katherine Rowly- Conwy

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kirsty Ryan

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paul Cohen

Department Spanish
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Choy

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parke

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Solomons

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Keogh

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Nowicki

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Ward

Department Dance
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewandowski

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 96 of 423