West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,600 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,600 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Heather Trigg

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Casey Powell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

James Braddan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Jeremy Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Nigel Hunter

Department Art And Design
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Andrew Gray

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Murphy

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Amanda Snell

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Benson

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lisa Whitehall-Bentt

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Carlos Garcia

Department Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Clementine Arias

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Unspellable with ich

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chandni Surti

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Barnaby Reekes

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ines Leitao

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dipesh Patel

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shofiquez Zaman

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Holt

Department Religion
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Cheyns

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sharon Moody

Department Languages
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Matthew Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickman

Department Sociology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Miranda

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Haydn Hutchings

Department Design & Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Benellal

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Vorce

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dr. Atkinson

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nat Palmer

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anna Costello

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sabrina Melis

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Geng

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Stacey Mott

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Tanya Nicholas

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Jesse Taylor West

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Gimeno

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Chong

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Calvin Waring

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katie Hogan

Department Religion
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mariam Rizvi

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Clive Springham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Fisher

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Liu

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paul Ogden

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Burrows

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ms. Giddens

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Saunders

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walia

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Chapman-taylor

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Yildiz

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kirsty Marsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Loirin Loirin Leonard

Department Chemistry
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Antoine Corivourd

Department French
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Richardson

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alex Knight

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Sky Kang

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Samy Roubahie-Fissa

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sui Charmen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Seth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasmin Ahadpour

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Christine Witham

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Keith Brown

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Piper

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonnald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fahad Chohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Heaney

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Luke Hearn

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McCouley

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Zafirakuo

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Boyle

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Corriea pinto

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forrester

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lynn Miller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daiyan Khan

Department Co Op
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Olufade

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phil Thomas

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Tolson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yvette Bello

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

N Forbes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Langdon

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Roisin McGrath

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

K Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Scutt

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Probert

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anthony

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jacques Lourens

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Zaidi

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hannah Partis

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Scruton

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsey Storer

Department Art
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Hina Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Trotter

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hilary Davis

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Myers

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Amjad Aziz

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Davies

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 95 of 422