West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,521 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,521 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Heath

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

W Hoek

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Caroline Foster

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Driscoll

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

S Aspel

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Justin McGrath

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Pierre Bolis

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Broadbent

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Patrick Corcoran

Department Economics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Hebden

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

V Higton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lang

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Johnston

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Hockey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tim Kidd

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Vicki Mole

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fiona Beaton

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Leng

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss McConigley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Patrick Baxter

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Findlater

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jeremy Silk

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Tina Van wouw

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

A Amuah-fuster

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Munteanu

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Daniel Skolnick

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Tatz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Holloway

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katherine Scott

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alexander Wigglesworth

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Carol Wotton

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Barber

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Costigan

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gabrasadig

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Dr. Gillespie

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Vijay

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R O'neill

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Qadeer

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Art And Design/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Sassoon

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Chadeau

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Fuller

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emma Gibbor

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peter Perdue

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Emma Murphy

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kylie Blaize

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Swartz

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gordon Esler

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Palmira Joao

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Gurinder Sonhatra

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rudolph Harris

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon Hardman

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Richardson

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Suzie Scamell

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Badar

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Elodie Davidson

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Y Khanom

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fatima Miah

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Farhan Zakaria

Department Languages
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skillern

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

F Wing

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans-Evans

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Katherine Hedges

Department Career Guidance
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Daffydd James williams

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Cristoph Truglio

Department French
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Turley

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Louisa Hills

Department German
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hadrian Lewell

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Foster

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Rogoff

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Oona Pellegrini

Department Work Related Learning
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Patricia Power

Department Business Studies/German
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Arias

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Petrie

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Ruhgani

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tracy Fitzgerald

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kitty Espie

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jay Spriggs

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Claire Tompsett

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Judy Glenn

Department Food Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grehan

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

James Luck

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paul Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ross Corzberg

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alex Wylie

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Carol Youel

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ms. Newman

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Lindsay Dixon

Department Design And Technology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Christopher Aston

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Christie

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Martinez

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Rhodes

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ed Terris

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rachel Mulloy

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paul Collinson

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Michael Howat

Department History
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Suzanne MacKenzie

Department History
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom
Page 76 of 422