West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,420 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dominic Nelder

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roger Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Daniel Ingman

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jamie Clayton

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rubin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tim Grillon

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sahima Patel

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

David Riches

Department Physical Education
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Fiona Burke

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

K Virdi

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Elaine Browne

Department Geography
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

John Witney

Department Spanish
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Sharma

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Williams

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowden

Department Geography
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Kevin McAllistar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vince Arthur

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jay or 'jayesh' Halai

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nadia Raja

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamidon

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chohan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Easter

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alima

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peter Chesire

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miranda Euripides

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nigel Whiting

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gould

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Everett

Department Geography
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Ubly

Department Media Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Susan Aspel

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Karin Carver

Department Economics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Niall Flaherty

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinty-Williams

Department Law
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Caroline Goodgame

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Georgina Stevens

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Illona Mooney

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Gillian Musgrave

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Danielle Ben-yair

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Obermeister

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tess Ragusa

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Goldthorpe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sean McLean

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neumala Murugan

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nelson

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mansell

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Tulloch

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Cohen

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Nigel Bushnell

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Karen Field

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Iqbal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kawalsky

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor-Abt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stuart Miles

Department Music
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Miss Briand

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mehmet

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Bala Rahjendran

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Francis MacUra

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ionie Young

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gary Hardiman

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jonathan White

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Ash

Department French
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Burt

Department Administration
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Amoo Gottfried

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Read

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Richards

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jonny Taylor

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Higgs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Azra Jabeen

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Pepper

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Tracy Russel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Charlotte Whelehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elliot

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

A Murray

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Elise Glinwood

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Prain

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lancaster

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Simon Crivich

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Michael Whittaker

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chubakka Anderson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Morar

Department Science/English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nigel Rocca

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Micheal Adoki

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Grace Edwards

Department Biology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Michael Tutty

Department Physical Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Laura Nash

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Roche

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dykes

Department Classics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Charlie Harrow

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Simon May

Department Classics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 423