West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hannah-May Lucas

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

H Moore

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mark Nicholson

Department Philosophy
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Moore

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Witaker

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dunlop

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rice

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Polia Fottyface

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flin

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lise Fuccelaro

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lastennet

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nebas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Scarce

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yasmina Selam

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francoise Wald-lasowski

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylviane Bonvalet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Agnès Delatte

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Myers

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kenner

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Owen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ollie Marin

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mario Rossi

Department Critical Thinking
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Colewell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Akhmed Mustafa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raf. Al-Zeer

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Brooke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Grainne Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Graham-barnes

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirlqspttuf Kirlqspttuf

Department General Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Trevor Lord

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas O'grady

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paice

Department Administration
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Uerarzqhuvf Uerarzqhuvf

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Yolanda

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Allah Akbar

Department Religion
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Badamas

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Colin Constable

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Nick Gray

Department Media
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

William Hutchins

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ken Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Richard Micek

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

S Hawtin

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Joll

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welsh

Department Welsh
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Marta Calvo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Thorne

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Walker

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Seagull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holiday

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gaynor Collins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anir Tenants

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gwen Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen McArthy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadine Wilde

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hullet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Anderson

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Estruch

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Cooley

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Harris Binna

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darshan Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anup Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Hoddell

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Little

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D Elderton

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Bargett

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Duffield

Department Vice Principal
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

S. Wilson

Department Headmaster
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Biggingdon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cathel Brophy

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Didier Drogba

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Noel Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dalek Fartmental

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MATTY KIWI FRENCH

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Mehemehemehemhemet

Department Reading
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kevin Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lanky Spence

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Stockwell (suckwells)

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Suckling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tony Collins

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Daniels

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ayling

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Gillard

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Holdich

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Killian Wright

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simona Duffy

Department Drafting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Braithwaite

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniella Farmer

Department English
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Julia Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 410 of 423