West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,441 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,441 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ahmed Belly

Department Work Related Learning
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Butch

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bieber Fever

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padda

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pelle

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gertrude Kaur

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jonh Mark

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiley

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wittner

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darren Boylan

Department Business
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jade Boyle

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Abbey Twomey

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Espionosa

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Gasber

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Irem Gulu

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Pudda Lunchoos

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tariq Martin

Department Administration
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Valerie Marxhall

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charity Molife

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tatti Tatti

Department Food Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Alastair Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Judith Flekier

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ben Lazurus

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jaget Mahmood

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tara McInerney

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Prod Prodromou

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ruben

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Derya Aslan

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Field

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chantal Gurideau

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Quilter

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shann

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pembe Tezer

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma Whitely

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kevin Smith

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ben Wilkinson

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Wahed Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

S Dayal

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Gharu

Department Anthropology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris John

Department Business
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Reidy

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

S Sharma

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Hancock

Department Physical Education
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patterson

Department Religion
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dat Boyd

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ray Chandler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Niblett

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Palan

Department Food Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sam Smiff

Department Typewriting
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sweldy Weldon

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alex Raphael

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Eric Dewet

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Montague

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ono

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Desai

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lebrasse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jack Mendes

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Florence Osefiso

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Rant About... Rolling Skirts

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Valeria Tomaselli

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carey Baeer

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Clegg

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Hayden

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Victor Sarpong

Department Drivers Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Steve Glazebrook

Department Visual Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Janette Ruocco

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Troman

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom Jenkin

Department Visual Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Turner

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Blair

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rehman

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Sheehan

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thaw

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Wheatcroft

Department Sociology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Fdlf Dxdf

Department Geology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sandy Woman

Department Health
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Buchan

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Kolkowska

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Barbara Pomeroy

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Shirwani

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Chamers

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Dobbing

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nitasha Gajendrakumar

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Ilsley

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Janverin

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jardine

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

PATRYK JUSZKIEWICZ

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Keela

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Christine King

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 405 of 423