West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,614 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,614 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Nachi

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter WastemsanGr

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Malik Amear

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Strong

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sweat Pack Luxton

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Anna Wild

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Jepson

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beccy Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Marge Simpson

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Awesome Vincent

Department Anthropology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sir Downy bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Derrick Stoddart

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunningham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Webster

Department Performing Arts
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lionel Finklestein

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Geoffrey

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lauren Lawson-Pratt

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Taverner

Department Headmaster
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Aline Aline

Department Principal
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

N DAVÉ

Department Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jane Brook

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Samira Backt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Amanda Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lewis marshall is A bellend!

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Grahame

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Sala

Department Accounting
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Old Cannon

Department Music
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Donelley

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charlie Stephenson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Sharma

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bartlett

Department Citizenship
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Hirst

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

George Washington

Department Accounting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Verma

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Shears

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jacklington Burrows

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hiral

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Georgina Quigley

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Anand Shivji

Department Critical Thinking
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Corma

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Typewriting
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Clemmet

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Denise Wynne

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Owen

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Orlando Del maestro

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jenny Butler

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Crowley

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

George Berwick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rabeya Meraj

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rimpa Bag

Department Latin
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bhavna Patel

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Horrigan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sian Statters

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Boyce

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Clare Colvin

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katie Field

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Aroyo

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

B Gerwal

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Kulubya

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Battylick sen Sen

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonnathon Smith

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

David Strurdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Adam Gutteridge

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

C Philbin

Department Communications
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Howe Browne

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dayo Ogidi

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Shubraj Chuckowree

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Leah Barlow

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Croft

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Hannifan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrea Alexander

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dave Morgan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Toby Knights

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hellier

Department Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Vincent Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Usmaan Kubair

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hot Jones

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ckara Story

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Rob Cook

Department Sociology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Weddle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lionel Arries

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mutiqim Fardouz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kohl

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laktima Geztafa

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simran Kaur

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dorris

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Baytes

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Karen Wilkinson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aman ***

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Richard Beetwee-nebrest

Department Architecture
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bates Bates

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom
Page 397 of 422