West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,785 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,785 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paula English

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Collins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phil Cross

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Smyrke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda O'keefe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Rolls

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Street

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Samual

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Janine Richman

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Najera

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Madam Vlad

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samatha Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopgood

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Threadgold

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanderson

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Madame Kuehl

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Pipa Hawken

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Doe

Department Dance
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dafydd Humphreys

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dr. Michael

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Doctor Shagalampost

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Frough Gladstone

Department German
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jones Jones

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ndunga

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Junaid Shakoor

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Georgia Rawlings

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wendy Watkins

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Madame Garro

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alfie Gibbons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kambalu

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Muhammad Isalm

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Samuel Forey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Nash

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Fraser

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Billie ann Chapman

Department Citizenship/Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lauren Keenan

Department Citizenship
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Sullivan

Department Learning Support
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gnajrhflzt Sdrodkfersgfkdmmfo

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jo Bloggs

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Norman Barnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Gives you Wood

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eggman walter jones smith a O'bo

Department Electronics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Benjamin Boaki mencer

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Valerie Harewood

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Llewelyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Daanyal Mahmood

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hilary Pring

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Shames

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sunny Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

S Hendrickson

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Denise O'sullivan

Department Mathematics
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mett

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joesph

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sam Lines

Department Psychology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

G.t Comyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Jamison

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amme Ronan

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Adrian Leang

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Perry Livingston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Major

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Leyland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Whelham

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nicarja Divya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mark Sleigh

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lindy Kawalsky

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Yousuf

Department
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Delara Begum

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gray

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Zafirakou

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lyons

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Peter Clawson

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Paul Egan

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gregory Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Adam Sagiv

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bob Builder

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Wild

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCance

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Chemistry
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mouna Barekah

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

David Rockhold

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Irving

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tonry

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lynsey Steel

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Chris Everall

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dench

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Owen Hobbs

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Khaldi

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom
Page 392 of 422