West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,420 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clare Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roger Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amish Punani

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. McKay

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pearce

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ian Bourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kaminski

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Father Flannery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Mingozzi

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jeanes

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pascal

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Peter Brandreth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tessa Willy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fernando Welch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Max Hind

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hamish McTavish

Department Business Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Janz

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Quentin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Laura Ennis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Tim Yeboah

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucille Bouquet

Department French
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ereku

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Maiden

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bromfield

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rafiq

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Belinda Tether

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mike Floyd

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kareem Roshdy

Department Social Policy
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Sterno

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nuguyen

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alpa Narane

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Beetlestone

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave McCreery

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Jordan

Department Woodwork
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charlene Ramsay

Department Music
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

S Addo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Johnson

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazackerley

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brickell

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Mawell

Department History
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kabba

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sharon Finn

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Don Gratland

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Whelan

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Reebe Meyers

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Divyesh Thakerar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Augustina Chukawara

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Bisset

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alan Tansley

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Walter

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Huesner

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Crouch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Rank

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sandra Leslie

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Elaine Abi

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jo Koomes

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Belinda Ward

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilsher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Bale

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reyes Francis lyndon

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jenny Sutton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lind

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Flatt

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tokely

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

James Peppiatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Peredo-lahera

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Solanke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Scott

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Stewart

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ronnie Curry

Department Critical Thinking
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crespin

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michek

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elhawara

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gorston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Widger

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Duackr

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hana Gordan

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lily McCotter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian Miller

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Coster

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brian Chaffey

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 390 of 423