West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,430 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Keeley Francis

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matt Somers

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Algranati

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Royce Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Dinkha

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Claire Welton

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Government And Politics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abdul Mossibir

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barett

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bremner

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nick Parsons

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Rodolphus Hoyte

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Rahman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gisele Van rheede

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Horrox

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mez Lomas

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Xavier Murray-Pollock

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Monseiur Vignal

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Stoneham

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Catherine Black

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Portia Borrett

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

F Hitchcock

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Katharine Opie

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Burnes

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nnyanzi Coleen

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sethi

Department Business Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Capp

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Duncan Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Despoulla Ioannou

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom McBratney

Department Classics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Burridge

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Arscott

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rainer Gordon

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lawrence Hepner

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Clement Hoadoafia

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Derek Moir

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael Gormally

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Harold

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Sargeant

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kirsty Bryant

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Helen Hall

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenna

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alexis Rubio

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paul Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Hunter

Department Physics/French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Sehgal

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jake Telford

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kristina Ferraro

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Case

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Snelling

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Webster

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joanna Woolley

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Thorpe

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Fraser

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Brian Arkell

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ed Coward

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mary Ellis

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Sarah Pownall

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Victoria Fifield

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colin Leeder

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Joanna Da silva

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Barr

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andria Singlehurst

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matt York-Smith

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martyn Keith

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Gardner

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradford

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Eric Robinson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Glen Bone

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Louise Bailey

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Pooby Reddy

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Bates

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Samson

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 423