West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,441 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,441 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Connor Vincent

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakefield

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel West

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Bruce

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Monroe

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Loftman

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burghuber

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Ysdale

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MARIA-CELINA AWOGU

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Clubb

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Cormack

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Craig Evason

Department Citizenship
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michael Owers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Flinn

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Biney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Gardner

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gnohore

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. La'val

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Moore

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Wadeson

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amy Beonke

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Lewis

Department Grade K
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Mester

Department Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Denis Nichols

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Grace Donnelly

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bates Bates

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Baytes

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Madame Kuehl

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Leanne Macdonald

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Michael

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whittaker

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Fairman

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pqibdubdcg Lrzbpmprzrsy

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Moffat

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bush Tom

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Walton

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

BumSweat AppleBottom

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shubraj Chuckowree

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mohhumed Fiaz

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jeozif Haduk

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. L'Anson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Nilaweera

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Adam Nouari

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Peckett

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sodha

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rob Cook

Department Sociology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

I have no idea Mullins

Department Learning Support
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kara Jaanman

Department Environmental Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sally Robinson

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Jane Bale

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dhghut Dhghut

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Hadjigeorgiou

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Potts

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dave Smart

Department Counselor
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilsher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bhavna Patel

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Johnny Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gray

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Karen Shelton

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

George Clark

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Derek Melotte

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Steve Kember

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

James Griffth

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

E.A. Gell

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sandra Leslie

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Gallagher

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Tonry

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Morley

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Judith Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Yousuf

Department
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tim Brand

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Folwell

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Kerry Grigg

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

James

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Adrian Leang

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

John Pickering

Department Physics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

David Read

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Eva Strauss

Department Economics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Beccy Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Beetlestone

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Donathon Fisher

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Harris

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Hazard

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marios Koutsakis

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 385 of 423