West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,420 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tara Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Young

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Blasiak

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Machala Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peter Simmonds

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Viki Grey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerbyjohns

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vanessa Brzezinska

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

H Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

N'jie

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Murray Sfwe

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Laury

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Colleen Green

Department Citizenship
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Glynn

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Erwin Lu

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mensa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smyth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bristow

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Hope

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anne Cowie

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sue Stables

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Fergusson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Ringer

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Diane White

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Gough

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Cable

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Hyland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Chana

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Fitzgerald

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Philip Dawes

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jane Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Silverstone

Department Performing Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Gibbs

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gloria Akisanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Woolard Michael

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Hilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anthony Fitzgerald

Department Counselor
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Roy Wiskers

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jane Jones

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Louise Sims

Department Home Economics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Bhalsod

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Claire Knipe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Riley

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Malley

Department Archaeology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Treacy

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sandra Shepley

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Rosa

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Loren Van lange

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Jehan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gemma Killington

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss West

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Barnard

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Amer

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Megan Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Coggan

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

C Kelly

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helsel

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ribery

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Popper

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pat Johnston

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Stirling

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Gandee

Department Spanish
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

John Rafferty

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jim McDonald

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitley

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hinchliffe

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Foxwell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christina Turley

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anthony Pennock

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Porter

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

John McGrath

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Whittle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A McGibbon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

C Wall

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Arthur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nikki Ogg

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

James Price

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Beatrice Goman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Phillips

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jill Degray

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Ziflep

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Tear

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Tran

Department Physical Education/Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Cranidge

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

P Hardy

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Payne

Department Mathematics/Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 368 of 423