West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,420 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Southall

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Mitcheson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kinga Kozerski

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Colm Hickey

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Whisker

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Estelle Sorenson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Aaron speact

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sally Hyder

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Alsalti

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Mortuza

Department
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Andy Robarts

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Stuart Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Phillip Leyland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Natasha Weller

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jason Brain

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Benjie Waters

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jake Charles

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jeff Gayle

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Joseph Orme

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Richard Lynn

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

MacKo

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Moody

Department Physics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Butcher

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Mohammed

Department Health And Social Care
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zane

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robb Cayford

Department Spanish
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Wood

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hannan

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emmy Creber

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkbride

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rand

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Christine Benjamin

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Ramtohul

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shimmel

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fernando

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Teffany Osbourne

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Roland

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Malcom Hudson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Padley

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Benn Wilkinson

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Francis Van Ryssen

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Havis

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lois Glenn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

P Lightfoot

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

D Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Papa West

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Muirhesd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilke

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Bajella

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Middleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mendez

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kara Basire

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Clarence Perera

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chris Greensmith

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

I Hill

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Abrahan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gervase Blake

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pamela Sutton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hassan Hussain

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Andy Charman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kirstie Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smithson

Department Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lou

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Nicolas Heard

Department Physical Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Christine Ali

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lawry

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Becky Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kelly Watson

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Darren Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Becca O'shea

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bassu

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Truman

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Moses Addison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Vincent

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Saad Raza

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jackie Gallagher

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Harriet Dickinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 366 of 423