West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,619 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,619 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Coker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shimmel

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fernando

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Teffany Osbourne

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Roland

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Malcom Hudson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Padley

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Benn Wilkinson

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Francis Van Ryssen

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Havis

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lois Glenn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

P Lightfoot

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

D Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Papa West

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Muirhesd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilke

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Bajella

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Middleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mendez

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kara Basire

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Clarence Perera

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chris Greensmith

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

I Hill

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Abrahan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gervase Blake

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pamela Sutton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hassan Hussain

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Andy Charman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kirstie Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smithson

Department Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lou

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Nicolas Heard

Department Physical Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Christine Ali

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lawry

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Becky Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kelly Watson

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Darren Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Becca O'shea

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bassu

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Truman

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Moses Addison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Vincent

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Saad Raza

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jackie Gallagher

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Harriet Dickinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nagoaka

Department French
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Pinky Cengiz

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Willam Nagrandi

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sam Thompson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Stich

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Langford

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pulton

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sugden

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Auntie Gina

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bob Downer

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Alonso

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'connor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Tavares

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Whitworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Baker

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Monika Salaga

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Eileen Murray

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amanda Buck

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nataile Carroll

Department Metalwork
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Raymond Mr/mrs

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sasha Antao

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Crowder

Department Learning Support
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paul Doyle

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Pinfield

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Burman

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chris Beasant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Marie Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Haezenwindt

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopher

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 366 of 422